Mali flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kita

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kita. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kita with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 1,9081,186
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 2,9141,811
AlgiersAlgeria 2,9191,814
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 3,1531,960
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 7,3964,596
AzulArgentina 7,6434,750
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 15,9859,933
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,2178,835
Alice SpringsAustralia 15,9839,932
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 15,8569,853
AmberleyAustralia 17,55610,910
AgdamAzerbaijan 6,2183,864
AstaraAzerbaijan 6,3673,956
AimoresBrazil 5,0073,111
AlagoinhasBrazil 4,2702,653
AltamiraBrazil 5,0523,139
Alto TapajosBrazil 5,7703,585
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 5,5223,431
ApodiBrazil 3,7582,336
AracajuBrazil 4,0472,515
AracuaiBrazil 4,8893,038
AragarcasBrazil 5,7003,542
AraxaBrazil 5,4763,403
Arco VerdeBrazil 3,8742,407
Abbotsford, BcCanada 10,5046,527
Agassiz, BcCanada 10,4546,496
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 10,0076,219
Alert Bay, BcCanada 5,6823,531
Alert, NunavutCanada 8,0605,009
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 8,1465,062
Atikokan, OnCanada 8,3485,187
AbecheChad 3,2782,037
AntofagastaChile 7,7734,830
AricaChile 7,5324,680
AltaiChina 9,4905,897
Aepto.San LuisColombia 7,6244,738
Antonio NarinoColombia 7,5694,703
AraucaColombia 6,7264,180
AltamiraDominican Republic 6,5564,074
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 6,4153,986
AzuaDominican Republic 6,5624,078
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 4,4982,795
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 4,6912,915
AswanEgypt 4,6012,859
AsyutEgypt 4,4802,784
AcajutlaEl Salvador 8,6505,375
AsmaraEritrea 5,2123,239
AssabEritrea 5,6413,506
Addis AbabaEthiopia 5,2803,281
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 3,6612,275
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 14,5159,020
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 10,6386,610
AccraGhana 1,315817
AlexandroupolisGreece 4,6182,870
AthensGreece 4,2902,666
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 4,2772,658
AasiaatGreenland 6,9074,292
AmmassalikGreenland 6,2173,863
AputiteqGreenland 6,3063,919
AkureyriIceland 5,8873,658
AgraIndia 9,1065,659
AhmedabadIndia 8,6485,374
AkolaIndia 9,1415,681
AllahabadIndia 9,5055,907
AmritsarIndia 8,7225,420
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 15,2479,475
AbadanIran 6,1963,850
ArakIran 6,3793,964
AlbengaItaly 3,8312,381
AlgheroItaly 3,5192,187
AmendolaItaly 3,9952,483
AnconaItaly 4,0442,513
ArezzoItaly 3,9462,452
AbidjanIvory Coast 1,060659
AdiakeIvory Coast 1,097682
AbashiriJapan 13,1338,161
AburatsuJapan 13,5328,409
AikawaJapan 13,4128,335
AjiroJapan 13,7228,527
AkitaJapan 13,3558,299
AkuneJapan 13,4148,336
AomoriJapan 13,2868,256
AsahikawaJapan 13,0818,129
AsosanJapan 13,4088,332
AmmanJordan 5,0733,152
AlmatyKazakhstan 8,7285,424
AinaziLatvia 5,7323,562
AnalalavaMadagascar 7,0124,358
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 7,2694,517
AntananarivoMadagascar 7,1754,459
AntsirananaMadagascar 7,0694,393
AtarMauritania 913567
AgalegaMauritius 7,7434,812
AcapulcoMexico 9,6225,979
AayanbulagMongolia 10,2376,362
AltaiMongolia 10,1246,291
ArvaikheerMongolia 10,5926,582
AgadirMorocco 1,9261,197
AmsterdamNetherlands 4,5342,817
AlexandraNew Zealand 16,43510,213
ApplebyNew Zealand 16,87010,483
ArapuniNew Zealand 17,19010,682
ArdmoreNew Zealand 17,31410,759
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 16,58510,306
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 16,65310,349
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 17,32010,763
Auckland CityNew Zealand 17,33510,772
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 17,33710,774
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 17,33710,774
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 17,33710,774
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 17,33710,774
AltagraciaNicaragua 8,2375,118
AgadezNiger 1,9231,195
AsuncionParaguay 6,7374,187
ArequipaPeru 7,5674,702
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 13,6158,461
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 13,6798,500
AradRomania 4,6752,905
AjanRussia 11,7247,286
AldanRussia 11,0616,874
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 6,6414,127
AleksandrovskoeRussia 8,6015,345
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 12,3897,699
AnadyrRussia 11,3387,046
ArkhangelskRussia 6,8634,265
ArmavirRussia 5,9293,685
AstrakhanRussia 6,4824,028
Apia, UpoluSamoa 18,10011,247
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 3,3712,095
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 2,9741,848
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 2,9501,833
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 2,7371,701
Abu HamedSudan 4,6112,865
Abu Na’AmaSudan 4,7202,933
AqiqSudan 5,1213,182
ArbaatSudan 4,9943,103
AromaSudan 4,9123,053
AtbaraSudan 4,6752,905
Abu KamalSyria 5,5813,468
AleppoSyria 5,3043,296
AranyaprathetThailand 11,9537,428
AtakpameTogo 1,308813
AdanaTurkey 5,1703,212
AfyonTurkey 4,8553,017
AnkaraTurkey 5,0943,165
AntalyaTurkey 4,7862,974
AshgabatTurkmenistan 7,1634,451
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 4,9443,072
AberporthUk 4,3672,714
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 4,4022,736
Aj-PetriUkraine 5,3953,352
Askanija NovaUkraine 5,4843,408
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 6,8134,234
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 6,7954,222
ArtigasUruguay 6,9764,335
Aberdeen, MsUsa 8,2455,124
Aberdeen, SdUsa 8,8955,528
Aberdeen, WaUsa 10,7026,650
Abilene, TxUsa 9,2535,750
Ada, MnUsa 8,7645,446
Adrian, MiUsa 7,7684,827
Aiken, ScUsa 7,6014,723
Akron, OhUsa 7,5524,693
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 9,6816,016
Albany, GaUsa 7,7974,845
Albany, New YorkUsa 6,9394,312
Albert Lea, MnUsa 8,5235,296
Albion, NeUsa 8,9205,543
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 9,8146,098
Aledo, IlUsa 8,3555,192
Alexandria, SdUsa 8,8875,522
Algona, IaUsa 8,5815,332
Alice, TxUsa 9,1895,710
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 7,0464,379
Alliance, NeUsa 9,3095,785
Alma, MiUsa 7,8504,878
Alpena, MichiganUsa 7,7394,809
Alpine, TexasUsa 9,6716,010
Amarillo, TexasUsa 9,3745,825
Amherst, MaUsa 6,8624,264
Amite, LaUsa 8,4255,235
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 11,0616,874
Anderson, InUsa 7,9384,933
Anderson, ScUsa 7,6904,778
Angelica, NyUsa 7,2734,519
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 7,7684,827
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 10,7196,661
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 7,9124,917
Arcadia, FlUsa 7,6404,747
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 7,6484,752
Ashland, WiUsa 8,3115,165
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 10,7486,679
Atchison, KsUsa 8,7195,418
Athens, GaUsa 7,7234,799
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 7,8264,863
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 6,9604,325
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 12,6837,881
Auburn, NeUsa 8,7875,460
Augusta, GaUsa 7,6004,723
Augusta, MtUsa 9,8736,135
Aurora, IlUsa 8,0985,032
Austin, TxUsa 9,1135,663
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 7,7104,791
AndizanUzbekistan 8,3785,206
AcariguaVenezuela 6,5154,048
AdenYemen 5,8923,661


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -