Mali flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kita

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kita. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kita with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 8,0324,991
BustAfghanistan 7,7334,806
BatnaAlgeria 2,9761,850
BecharAlgeria 2,1781,354
BejaiaAlgeria 3,0021,866
Beni AbbesAlgeria 2,0411,268
BiskraAlgeria 2,8601,777
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 2,3671,471
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 9,4515,873
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 9,4015,842
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 9,4185,852
Base OrcadasAntarctica 8,7795,456
ByrdAntarctica 11,8207,345
Bahia BlancaArgentina 7,9394,933
BarilocheArgentina 8,7315,426
Buenos AiresArgentina 7,4024,600
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 16,86210,478
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 17,60510,940
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,8259,213
BrestBelarus 5,2503,263
BrusselsBelgium 4,3782,721
Belize CityBelize 8,4115,227
BeninBenin 1,498931
BohiconBenin 1,422884
BermudaBermuda 5,9843,719
BageBrazil 6,8584,261
BambuiBrazil 5,4293,374
BarbacenaBrazil 5,3473,322
BarbalhaBrazil 4,0002,485
BarcelosBrazil 6,0963,788
BarraBrazil 4,5872,850
Barra Do CordaBrazil 4,4612,772
BarreirasBrazil 4,8192,994
BelémBrazil 4,5942,855
Belo HorizonteBrazil 5,2623,270
BelterraBrazil 5,3143,302
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 4,5512,828
Bom JesusBrazil 6,3973,975
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 4,7512,952
BrasiliaBrazil 5,3093,299
BrevesBrazil 4,8122,991
BurgasBulgaria 4,8252,998
BurundiBurundi 4,6532,891
BatouriCameroon 2,7851,731
Bagotville, QcCanada 6,8364,248
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 10,4316,482
Baker Lake, NtCanada 8,5385,305
Banff, AbCanada 9,9636,191
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 7,4064,602
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 5,9713,710
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 9,8186,101
Bissett, MbCanada 8,6205,357
Blue River, BcCanada 10,1636,315
Bonavista, NfCanada 7,2554,508
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 10,7626,688
Brandon, MbCanada 8,9345,552
Broadview, SkCanada 9,1105,661
Broughton Island, NtCanada 7,2044,477
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 10,7576,685
Burgeo, NfCanada 4,9553,079
Burns Lake, BcCanada 10,4496,493
Byron Bay, NtCanada 9,0375,615
BanguiCentral African Republic 3,2192,001
BiraoCentral African Republic 3,5232,189
Balmaceda PuertoChile 9,0265,609
BeijingChina 11,8917,389
BarranquillaColombia 7,0904,406
Benito SalasColombia 7,3164,547
BogotáColombia 7,1504,443
BrnoCzech Republic 4,6732,904
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 4,0112,492
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 3,6532,270
BaniDominican Republic 6,5144,048
BarahonaDominican Republic 6,5964,099
BayaguanaDominican Republic 6,4374,000
BahariyaEgypt 4,3122,680
Beni SuefEgypt 4,5402,821
BiarritzFrance 3,4652,153
BordeauxFrance 3,6292,255
BrestFrance 3,9612,462
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 15,9489,910
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 15,9489,910
BitamGabon 2,6091,621
BanjulGambia 771479
BerlinGermany 4,8272,999
BrockenGermany 4,6672,900
BokeGuinea 628391
BissauGuinea-Bissau 677421
BudapestHungary 4,6502,890
Budapest-LORINCHungary 4,6552,893
BangaloreIndia 9,3725,824
Belgaum (Sambre)India 8,9955,589
BhubaneshwarIndia 10,0476,243
BikanerIndia 8,6315,363
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 13,9698,680
BabolsarIran 6,6694,144
Bandar AbbasIran 6,9764,335
Bandar AnzaliIran 6,3983,976
Bandar LengehIran 6,8244,241
BirjandIran 7,2444,501
BushehrIran 6,4343,998
BaghdadIraq 5,8583,640
BasraIraq 6,1543,824
BelmulletIreland 4,5772,844
Birr, OffalyIreland 4,4522,766
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 4,0272,502
BergamoItaly 4,0502,517
BolognaItaly 4,0162,495
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 4,1922,605
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 3,8552,396
BrindisiItaly 4,0652,526
BondoukouIvory Coast 919571
BouakeIvory Coast 764475
BalkhashKazakhstan 8,5345,303
BeirutLebanon 5,0803,157
BenghaziLibya 3,6922,294
BirzaiLithuania 5,6173,490
BitolaMacedonia 4,3152,682
BlantyreMalawi 5,8393,629
BvumbweMalawi 5,8623,643
BintuluMalaysia 13,4178,337
BamakoMali 164102
Bko-SMali 175109
BougounMali 282175
Bir MoghreinMauritania 1,372852
BaitagMongolia 9,7856,081
BaruuhturuunMongolia 9,8736,135
BaruunkharaaMongolia 10,6816,637
Baruun-UrtMongolia 11,2717,004
BayandelgerMongolia 11,2697,003
BayankhongorMongolia 10,4516,494
Bayan-OvooMongolia 11,1316,917
BulganMongolia 10,5236,539
BhamawMyanmar 11,0436,862
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 16,32310,143
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 16,69510,374
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 16,35710,164
BlenheimNew Zealand 16,83510,462
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 16,96110,540
BluffieldsNicaragua 8,0344,992
BilmaNiger 2,4721,536
Birni N’KonniNiger 1,594990
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 7,0614,388
BergenNorway 5,4003,356
Bergen - FloridaNorway 5,3983,355
BjornoyaNorway 7,0594,387
Bodo, NordlandNorway 6,2753,900
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 6,0533,762
BadinPakistan 8,2475,125
BahawalnagarPakistan 8,5955,341
BalakotPakistan 8,5415,307
BarkhanPakistan 8,2585,132
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 7,6414,748
BascoPhilippines 13,5298,407
BialystokPoland 5,3023,295
BejaPortugal 2,7791,727
BragancaPortugal 3,2061,992
BistritaRomania 4,9313,064
BucharestRomania 4,8523,015
BajkitRussia 9,5435,930
BarabinskRussia 8,6765,391
BarnaulRussia 9,0395,617
BerezovoRussia 7,9504,940
BiserRussia 7,5194,672
BlagovescenskRussia 11,8227,346
BogdarinRussia 10,8066,715
BogucanyRussia 9,7286,045
BomnakRussia 11,5247,161
BorRussia 9,2265,733
BorzjaRussia 11,2306,978
BratskRussia 10,0566,249
BelgradeSerbia 4,5242,811
BoSierra Leone 622387
BontheSierra Leone 699434
BratislavaSlovakia 4,6112,865
BerberaSomalia 5,9303,685
BusanSouth Korea 13,1028,142
BadajozSpain 2,8821,791
BarcelonaSpain 3,3322,071
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 3,3052,054
BabanusaSudan 4,0532,519
BaselSwitzerland 4,1482,578
BernSwitzerland 4,0832,538
BangkokThailand 11,7527,303
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 11,7507,302
Bhumibol DamThailand 11,4717,128
BizerteTunisia 3,3002,051
BalikesirTurkey 4,6962,918
BursaTurkey 4,8122,991
BayramalyTurkmenistan 7,5184,672
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 4,6752,905
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 4,6332,879
Belfast-AldergroveUk 4,6342,880
Birmingham, EnglandUk 4,4392,759
Bournemouth-HurnUk 4,2502,641
Brighton, EnglandUk 4,2822,661
Bakersfield, CaUsa 10,8706,755
Ballinger, TxUsa 9,2935,775
Baltimore, MdUsa 7,1374,435
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 10,3186,412
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 10,3196,412
Batesville, MsUsa 8,3375,181
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 8,4905,276
Beaver City, NeUsa 9,1065,659
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 7,5184,672
Bedford, MaUsa 6,6994,163
Beeville, TxUsa 9,1565,690
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 8,4285,237
Berkeley, CaUsa 10,9996,835
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 11,4477,113
Bethlehem, NhUsa 6,8164,236
Bettles, AkUsa 10,6026,588
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 10,6806,637
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 7,8894,903
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 9,6576,001
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 7,1094,418
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 8,0424,997
Bishop, CaUsa 10,7336,669
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 9,0505,624
Blacksburg, VaUsa 7,4554,633
Blackville, ScUsa 7,5354,683
Blaine, WaUsa 10,5316,544
Blakely, GaUsa 7,8984,908
Block Island, RiUsa 6,8534,258
Boerne, TxUsa 9,2215,730
Boise, IdahoUsa 10,3116,407
Booneville, MsUsa 8,1995,095
Boonton, NjUsa 6,9634,327
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 6,7084,169
Bowler, WiUsa 8,1665,075
Bowling Green, KyUsa 7,9514,941
Bowling Green, MoUsa 8,3735,203
Brenham, TxUsa 8,9925,588
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 6,8614,263
Brinkley, ArUsa 8,4355,242
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 7,6324,743
Brockport W, NyUsa 7,2794,523
Brodhead, WiUsa 8,2085,101
Broken Bow, NeUsa 9,1035,657
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 8,3605,195
Brownsville, TexasUsa 9,1765,702
Brunswick, MoUsa 8,5455,310
Buckeye, AzUsa 10,4416,488
Buckhannon, WvUsa 7,4444,626
Bucyrus, OhUsa 7,6814,773
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 7,3404,561
Bunkie, LaUsa 8,5805,332
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 7,5074,665
Burlington, IowaUsa 8,3665,199
Burlington, VtUsa 6,9154,297
Burns, OregonUsa 10,5226,538
BajsunUzbekistan 7,9574,945
BarcelonaVenezuela 6,0133,736
BarquisimetoVenezuela 6,5144,048
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 5,5583,454
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 5,5673,459


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -