Mali flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kita

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kita. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kita with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 7,8064,851
ChlefAlgeria 2,7911,734
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 3,0401,889
CeresArgentina 7,3744,582
ChamicalArgentina 7,7594,821
ChepesArgentina 7,8384,871
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 8,7405,431
ConcordiaArgentina 7,1514,444
CórdobaArgentina 7,6424,749
Cordoba ObsArgentina 7,6444,750
CorrientesArgentina 6,9664,329
CairnsAustralia 17,32110,763
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 16,74510,405
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,9358,660
CedunaAustralia 15,7129,764
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 17,08110,615
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 16,71610,387
Cobar MoAustralia 16,76610,419
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 17,06010,601
Coffs HarbourAustralia 17,39310,808
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 15,4749,616
ChittagongBangladesh 10,5856,578
CharnocksBarbados 5,4083,361
CotonouBenin 1,498931
C. ItapemirimBrazil 5,1163,179
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 5,3513,325
CabroboBrazil 4,0792,535
CaceresBrazil 6,2113,860
CaetiteBrazil 4,7352,943
Campina GrandeBrazil 3,6882,292
Campo GrandeBrazil 6,1853,843
Campo MouraoBrazil 6,2253,868
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 5,5963,478
Campos SalesBrazil 4,0792,535
CanavieirasBrazil 4,5522,829
CaparaoBrazil 5,1473,198
CapinopolisBrazil 5,6373,503
CaratingaBrazil 5,1143,178
CaravelasBrazil 4,7342,942
CarinhanhaBrazil 4,8543,017
CarolinaBrazil 4,7712,965
Castro, ParanáBrazil 6,0863,782
CataguasesBrazil 5,2763,279
CatalaoBrazil 5,4673,397
CatanduvaBrazil 5,7503,573
CaxiasBrazil 4,2402,635
Caxias Do SulBrazil 6,4894,033
Ceara MirimBrazil 3,5422,201
Cel. PachecoBrazil 5,3313,313
ChapecoBrazil 6,4524,010
Cidade VeraBrazil 5,8993,665
CipoBrazil 4,1822,599
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 4,9963,104
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 5,1563,204
CordeiroBrazil 5,3013,294
CorrentinaBrazil 4,8823,034
CorumbaBrazil 6,3613,953
CoximBrazil 6,0813,779
CrateusBrazil 3,9982,484
CuiabaBrazil 6,0383,752
CuritibaBrazil 6,0743,775
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 9,8656,130
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 8,8755,515
Campbell River, BcCanada 10,6446,614
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 7,0644,390
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 7,3644,576
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 7,1564,447
Cape Parry, NtCanada 9,5505,935
Cape Scott, BcCanada 10,7946,707
Cape St James, BcCanada 10,8786,760
Cartwright, NfCanada 6,1343,812
Castlegar, BcCanada 10,1776,324
Chapais, QcCanada 7,1434,439
Charlo, NbCanada 6,4914,033
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 6,2013,853
Charlottetown, PeCanada 6,2033,855
Chatham Point, BcCanada 10,6346,608
Chatham, NbCanada 6,3973,975
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 8,2765,143
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 7,5054,664
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 6,5474,069
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 8,4585,256
Clinton Point, NtCanada 9,4455,869
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 7,5214,674
Cold Lake, AbCanada 9,5135,912
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 7,5964,720
Comox, BcCanada 10,6336,608
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 9,1825,706
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 7,9244,924
Coronation, AbCanada 9,6636,005
Cranbrook, BcCanada 10,0406,239
ChicoChile 9,0635,632
ChillanChile 8,5585,318
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 8,6495,375
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 7,9504,940
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 9,1065,658
Curico-General FreireChile 8,4105,226
ChangchunChina 12,2057,585
ChangduChina 10,7856,702
ChangshaChina 12,2967,641
ChengduChina 11,4087,089
ChongqingChina 11,6877,262
Camilo DazaColombia 6,9014,289
CrikvenicaCroatia 4,2372,633
CamagueyCuba 7,2774,522
CasablancaCuba 7,7124,793
ChebCzech Republic 4,5692,839
CopenhagenDenmark 5,1043,172
CabreraDominican Republic 6,4574,012
ConstanzDominican Republic 6,5484,069
CotuiDominican Republic 6,4834,029
CanarEcuador 7,8574,882
CairoEgypt 4,5992,858
CaenFrance 4,1002,548
ChateaurouxFrance 3,8992,423
CayenneFrench Guiana 4,7932,979
CocobeachGabon 2,4921,549
CologneGermany 4,4682,776
ChiosGreece 4,4962,794
CorfuGreece 4,1212,561
ConakryGuinea 597371
CatacamasHonduras 8,2105,102
CholutecaHonduras 8,3705,201
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 9,6465,994
CherrapunjiIndia 10,4846,515
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 10,4846,515
ChahbaharIran 7,4094,604
ClaremorrisIreland 4,5202,809
ClonesIreland 4,5782,845
Collooney, SligoIreland 4,5732,842
CorkIreland 4,3192,684
Cork (Ap)Ireland 4,3132,680
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 3,4332,133
CameriItaly 3,9942,482
CampobassoItaly 3,9362,446
Cape BellavistaItaly 3,5272,192
Cape CarbonaraItaly 3,4442,140
Cape FrascaItaly 3,4472,142
Cape MeleItaly 3,8242,376
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 3,8512,393
Catania, SicilyItaly 3,6432,264
CerviaItaly 4,0362,508
CiampinoItaly 3,8412,387
Cimone MountainItaly 3,9572,459
Cisa PassItaly 3,9482,453
CivitavecchiaItaly 3,8212,374
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 4,2362,632
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 3,5912,231
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 3,8882,416
ChibaJapan 13,7288,531
ChichibuJapan 13,6388,475
ChichijimaJapan 14,6039,074
ChoshiJapan 13,7558,548
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 5,1433,196
ChilekaMalawi 5,8393,629
ChitedzeMalawi 5,6203,492
ChitipaMalawi 5,3543,327
ChihuahuaMexico 9,9436,179
ComitanMexico 8,8365,491
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 16,93810,525
ChoibalsanMongolia 11,2636,999
ChoirMongolia 10,9546,807
CasablancaMorocco 2,2871,421
ChindeMozambique 6,1433,817
Coco IslandMyanmar 10,9976,834
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 17,63010,955
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 17,06810,606
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 16,39610,188
ChristchurchNew Zealand 16,62110,329
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 16,62310,330
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 16,62810,333
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 16,89110,496
CondegaNicaragua 8,2895,151
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 11,0876,890
ChejuNorth Korea 13,0488,108
ChunchonNorth Korea 12,8057,957
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 12,9498,047
ChhorPakistan 8,3235,172
ChitralPakistan 8,3865,211
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 6,5044,042
ConcepcionParaguay 6,6074,106
CajamarcaPeru 7,9444,936
ChachapoyasPeru 7,8494,878
ChiclayoPeru 8,0765,018
ChimbotePeru 8,0134,979
CuzcoPeru 7,4914,655
CzestochowaPoland 4,9253,060
CoimbraPortugal 3,0191,876
CalafatRomania 4,6162,869
CeahlauRomania 5,0093,113
ClujRomania 4,8503,014
ConstantaRomania 5,0053,110
CraiovaRomania 4,6972,919
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 9,1305,673
Cape KamennyjRussia 8,3755,204
Cape SalaurovaRussia 10,2256,354
Cape SmidtaRussia 10,8686,753
Cape UelenRussia 11,0576,871
Cape ZolotojRussia 12,6067,833
CaraRussia 10,8786,760
Cerdyn’Russia 7,4384,622
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 10,6886,641
ChitaRussia 10,9456,801
Cita/ KadalaRussia 10,9496,804
CokurdahRussia 10,5506,556
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 11,1816,948
Cape TownSouth Africa 6,0143,737
ChunggangSouth Korea 12,4567,740
CaceresSpain 2,9521,835
CadizSpain 2,6281,633
Ciudad RealSpain 2,9341,823
CordobaSpain 2,7931,736
ColomboSri Lanka 9,7636,067
ChaiyaphumThailand 11,8287,350
ChanthaburiThailand 11,9507,426
Chiang MaiThailand 11,4147,093
Chiang RaiThailand 11,4617,122
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 11,8087,338
ChumphonThailand 11,7177,281
CanakkaleTurkey 4,6122,866
CorumTurkey 5,2813,282
CharjewTurkmenistan 7,6424,749
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 7,8564,882
Cardiff, WalesUk 4,2972,670
CernovcyUkraine 5,0973,167
ChernigovUkraine 5,6093,486
CarrascoUruguay 7,2414,499
ColoniaUruguay 7,3414,562
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 5,9333,687
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 8,2325,115
Cambridge, MdUsa 7,0784,399
Camden, ScUsa 7,5094,666
Canton, NyUsa 7,0684,392
Cantonnw, SdUsa 8,8235,483
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 7,0134,358
Caribou, MeUsa 6,5794,089
Carlinville, IlUsa 8,2745,142
Casper, WyUsa 9,5805,953
Centralia, WaUsa 10,6456,615
Chambersburg, PaUsa 7,2284,492
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 7,3274,553
Charles City, IaUsa 8,5005,282
Charleston (city), ScUsa 7,4124,606
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 7,4214,611
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 7,5614,698
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 7,5014,661
Charlottesville, VaUsa 7,2854,527
Chaska, MnUsa 8,5305,300
Chattanooga, TnUsa 7,8904,903
Chazy, NyUsa 6,9134,296
Chelsea, VtUsa 6,8514,257
Cheraw, ScUsa 7,4064,602
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 9,3135,787
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 9,4955,900
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 8,0795,020
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 8,0905,027
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 10,9076,777
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 7,6004,723
Chugwater, WyUsa 9,4885,896
Cincinnati, KyUsa 7,8274,864
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 7,8144,855
Circleville, OhUsa 7,6784,771
Clarinda, IaUsa 8,6885,399
Clark, SdUsa 8,8715,512
Clarksdale, MsUsa 8,4285,238
Clarksville, TnUsa 8,0404,996
Clayton, NmUsa 9,4725,886
Cleveland, OhioUsa 7,5904,716
Clinton, IaUsa 8,2645,135
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 12,0217,470
Coldwater, MiUsa 7,8514,878
College Park, MdUsa 7,1594,449
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 9,5475,932
Columbia, MoUsa 8,4805,270
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 7,5204,673
Columbus, GaUsa 7,9324,929
Columbus, InUsa 7,9424,935
Columbus, KsUsa 8,7475,435
Columbus, OhioUsa 7,6734,768
Conception, MoUsa 8,7025,408
Concordia, KansasUsa 8,9345,551
Conway, ArUsa 8,5075,286
Conway, ScUsa 7,3254,552
Cooperstown, NyUsa 7,0394,374
Corning, ArUsa 8,4055,223
Cornwall, VtUsa 6,8954,285
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 9,1465,683
Corsicana, TxUsa 8,9635,569
Cortland, NyUsa 7,1334,433
Corvallis, OrUsa 10,7836,701
Covington, LaUsa 8,3735,203
Covington, TnUsa 8,3155,167
Crete, NeUsa 8,8555,502
Crow Agency, MtUsa 9,5825,954
ChimbayUzbekistan 7,3414,562
CimbajUzbekistan 7,3414,562
CaracasVenezuela 6,2443,880
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 5,9263,683
CoroVenezuela 6,5314,058
ChipataZambia 5,4983,416
ChomaZambia 5,2113,238
ChipingeZimbabwe 5,9043,669


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -