Mali flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kita

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kita. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kita with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 2,3471,458
DjelfaAlgeria 2,7231,692
DavisAntarctica 11,2556,994
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 16,0089,948
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 15,7209,768
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 12,0527,489
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 16,92710,519
DhakaBangladesh 10,4156,472
D’UccleBelgium 4,3782,721
DiamantinaBrazil 5,1123,177
DiamantinoBrazil 6,0073,733
DouradosBrazil 6,3123,922
DoualaCameroon 2,3371,452
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 5,9893,722
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 8,9215,544
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 10,0536,247
Dease Lake, BcCanada 10,4326,483
Deer Lake, NfCanada 5,9283,684
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 7,5334,681
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 6,9534,321
Dryden, OnCanada 8,4225,234
DuianChina 10,6666,628
DubrovnikCroatia 4,2222,624
DjiboutiDjibouti 5,7093,547
DajabonDominican Republic 6,6474,131
DuvergeDominican Republic 6,6394,125
DabaaEgypt 4,3572,708
DakhlaEgypt 4,2462,639
DijonFrance 4,0372,509
DresdenGermany 4,7222,934
DanmarkshavnGreenland 7,1044,414
DebrecenHungary 4,7892,976
DalatangiIceland 5,8133,612
DaltonganjIndia 9,7706,071
DarbhangaIndia 9,8936,148
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 10,7136,657
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 10,7216,662
DumkaIndia 10,0776,262
DwarkaIndia 8,3005,158
DezfulIran 6,2313,872
DublinIreland 4,4982,795
DecimomannuItaly 3,4372,136
DobbiacoItaly 4,2562,645
DimbokroIvory Coast 884549
Deir-AllaJordan 5,0463,136
DagorettiKenya 5,3423,320
DaugavpilsLatvia 5,6823,531
DedzaMalawi 5,6973,540
DalanzadgadMongolia 10,8376,734
DashbalbarMongolia 11,1626,936
DaweiMyanmar 11,4997,145
De BiltNetherlands 4,5332,817
De KooyNetherlands 4,6092,864
Den HelderNetherlands 4,6122,866
DannevirkeNew Zealand 16,94710,531
DarfieldNew Zealand 16,63110,335
DargavilleNew Zealand 17,45010,844
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 16,36410,169
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 16,36410,169
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 5,3563,328
DalbandinPakistan 7,7554,819
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 8,3495,188
DirPakistan 8,3955,216
DroshPakistan 8,3845,210
Daguaan CityPhilippines 13,6178,462
DohaQatar 6,5004,039
DorohoiRomania 5,0983,168
Dikson IslandRussia 8,6115,351
DudinkaRussia 8,8685,510
DzardzanRussia 10,2146,347
DhahranSaudi Arabia 6,3613,953
DakarSenegal 887551
DaruSierra Leone 585364
DurbanSouth Africa 6,4524,009
DamazinSudan 4,7582,957
DongolaSudan 4,3122,679
DamascusSyria 5,1603,206
Damascus (Intl)Syria 5,1613,207
Deir EzzorSyria 5,5363,440
DusanbeTajikistan 8,0885,026
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 5,8143,613
DjerbaTunisia 3,0661,905
DiyarbakirTurkey 5,6123,488
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 4,8983,044
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 4,5912,853
DnepropetrovskUkraine 5,6693,523
DonetskUkraine 5,8263,620
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 6,8794,275
Dahlonega, GaUsa 7,7814,835
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 7,3334,557
Dallas, TexasUsa 8,9845,583
Danville, IlUsa 8,1095,039
Darlington, ScUsa 7,4054,602
Davenport, WaUsa 10,2826,390
David City, NeUsa 8,8615,507
Dayton, OhUsa 7,7784,833
Dayton, WaUsa 10,3266,417
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 7,9944,967
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 10,6466,615
Decatur, IlUsa 8,1945,092
Del Rio, TxUsa 9,4375,864
Delaware, OhUsa 7,6834,774
Delphine, InUsa 8,0194,983
Denton, MdUsa 7,0784,399
Denver, ColoradoUsa 9,5355,925
Des Moines, IowaUsa 8,5705,325
Deseret, UtUsa 10,2306,357
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 8,6795,394
Detroit, MichiganUsa 7,7134,793
Dickson, TnUsa 8,0815,021
Dillon, MtUsa 10,0166,224
Dixon, IlUsa 8,2645,135
Dodge City, KsUsa 9,1665,696
Dover, DeUsa 7,0784,399
Dover, TnUsa 8,1365,056
Dublin, TxUsa 9,1075,659
Dubuque, IaUsa 8,3185,169
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 8,4025,221
Duquoin, IlUsa 8,2095,101
Durham, NhUsa 6,7184,174
DakhlaWestern Sahara 1,361846


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -