Mali flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kita

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kita. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kita with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 2,3211,442
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 2,8051,743
EsquelArgentina 8,8275,485
EzeizaArgentina 7,4214,612
East SaleAustralia 16,39610,188
Esperance (po)Australia 14,6049,075
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,6059,076
EssendonAustralia 16,27910,116
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 5,4583,392
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 6,6844,154
EspinosaBrazil 4,8152,992
Earlton, OnCanada 7,4554,632
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 9,7576,063
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 9,7376,050
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 9,7436,055
Edson, AbCanada 9,9266,168
Egg Island, BcCanada 10,7316,668
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 8,8155,478
Estevan, SkCanada 9,1625,693
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 10,7356,671
Eureka, NtCanada 8,3175,168
ErlianChina 11,3687,064
El CaranoColombia 7,3934,594
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 5,1593,206
El CercadoDominican Republic 6,6354,123
El SeyboDominican Republic 6,3733,960
El ArishEgypt 4,8513,014
El TorEgypt 4,7612,959
ErfurtGermany 4,6022,859
EssenGermany 4,5122,804
EsfahanIran 6,5424,065
EilatIsrael 4,9163,055
EsashiJapan 13,1598,177
EldoretKenya 5,1233,183
ErdenemandalMongolia 10,3916,457
EssaouiraMorocco 2,0521,275
EeldeNetherlands 4,6752,905
Esk ForestNew Zealand 17,04110,590
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 16,63810,339
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 8,3815,208
EnuguNigeria 2,0031,245
EncarnacionParaguay 6,7244,178
EvoraPortugal 2,8401,765
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 12,2037,583
EkimcanRussia 11,8347,354
Elat’MaRussia 6,4083,982
ElistaRussia 6,2033,854
ErbogacenRussia 10,1216,290
EssejRussia 9,5145,912
Ed DueimSudan 4,5142,805
El FasherSudan 3,7622,338
El GeneinaSudan 3,4522,145
El ObeidSudan 4,2952,669
El ShowakSudan 4,8843,035
En NahudSudan 4,1052,551
EdirneTurkey 4,7122,928
ErzincanTurkey 5,6143,488
ErzurumTurkey 5,7573,577
EskisehirTurkey 4,9063,049
EsengulyTurkmenistan 6,7944,222
EntebbeUganda 4,8403,008
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 4,8022,984
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 4,7292,939
East Tawas, MiUsa 7,7314,804
Eastman, GaUsa 7,7024,786
Eastport, MeUsa 6,4494,008
Ekalaka, MtUsa 9,3555,813
El Dorado, KsUsa 8,9055,534
El Paso, TexasUsa 9,8856,143
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 7,4104,605
Elko, NvUsa 10,3876,454
Ellsworth, KsUsa 8,9735,576
Elmira, NyUsa 7,1844,464
Ely, NevadaUsa 10,3696,444
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 6,8964,285
Erie, PaUsa 7,4534,632
Eskridge, KsUsa 8,8025,470
Eugene, OrUsa 10,8016,712
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 8,6445,371
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 11,0346,857
Eureka, SdUsa 9,0075,597
Evanstone, WyUsa 9,9876,206
Evansville, InUsa 8,0805,021


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -