Mali flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kita

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kita. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kita with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 8,2565,130
FarahAfghanistan 7,5244,675
FormosaArgentina 6,8454,254
ForrestAustralia 15,2539,478
FrancistownBotswana 5,5523,450
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 3,1561,961
FloraniaBrazil 3,6982,298
FlorestaBrazil 4,0172,496
FlorianoBrazil 4,3122,680
FlorianopolisBrazil 6,1803,840
FormosaBrazil 5,2403,256
FortalezaBrazil 3,7222,313
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 6,5044,042
FrancaBrazil 5,5853,471
Flin Flon, MbCanada 8,9765,578
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 9,4255,857
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 9,4995,903
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 10,0376,237
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 9,8036,092
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 9,8286,107
Fort Smith, NtCanada 9,4305,860
Fort St John, BcCanada 10,0616,252
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 9,7096,034
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 6,4534,010
Fredericton, NbCanada 6,4414,002
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 7,2174,485
FayaChad 3,1131,934
FamagustaCyprus 4,9873,099
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 4,9583,081
FarafraEgypt 4,1892,603
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 3,0211,878
FichtelbergGermany 4,6252,874
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 4,4372,757
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 4,3022,673
FrederikshbGreenland 6,3073,919
FaranahGuinea 365227
FalconaraItaly 4,0362,508
Florence, TuscanyItaly 3,9462,452
Foggia, PugliaItaly 3,9802,473
FonniItaly 3,5192,187
FrontoneItaly 3,9952,483
FrosinoneItaly 3,8662,403
FukauraJapan 13,2628,241
FukueJapan 13,2698,246
FukuiJapan 13,4728,372
FukuokaJapan 13,3088,270
FukushimaJapan 13,5528,421
FukuyamaJapan 13,4268,343
FushikiJapan 13,4568,362
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 8,5395,307
FianarantsoaMadagascar 7,2684,517
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 7,4384,622
FunchalMadeira 2,3031,431
Fort De FranceMartinique 5,5623,456
Fes-SaisMorocco 2,3641,469
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 5,5663,459
FaroPortugal 2,6671,658
FerganaRussia 8,3335,178
FreetownSierra Leone 641398
FalunSweden 5,6673,522
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 4,4312,753
FeodosijaUkraine 5,5163,428
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 10,6806,637
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 8,8845,521
Fairfield, IaUsa 8,4385,244
Fairmont, MnUsa 8,5705,325
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 8,7505,438
Farmington, MeUsa 6,6814,152
Farmington, MnUsa 8,4805,270
Farmington, MoUsa 8,2965,155
Faulkton, SdUsa 8,9575,566
Fayette, IaUsa 8,4195,232
Fayetteville, ArUsa 8,6735,389
Fayetteville, NcUsa 7,3254,552
Federal Point, FlUsa 7,6194,734
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 7,5634,700
Fillmore, UtUsa 10,1756,323
Findlay, OhUsa 7,7384,809
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 10,2486,368
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 7,7494,815
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 8,1275,050
Fort Collins, CoUsa 9,5315,923
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 8,5815,332
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 9,4345,862
Fort Myers, FlUsa 7,6174,733
Fort Scott, KsUsa 8,7315,426
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 8,7165,416
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 7,8684,890
Fort Worth, TxUsa 9,0005,593
Framingham, MaUsa 6,7404,188
Frankfort, KyUsa 7,8594,883
Franklin, LaUsa 8,5775,330
Franklin, PaUsa 7,4324,618
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 7,1584,448
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 10,8696,754
Fullertonese, NdUsa 8,8555,503


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -