Mali flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kita

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kita. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kita with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 8,1725,078
GhazniAfghanistan 8,0985,032
GhardaiaAlgeria 2,5391,578
General PicoArgentina 7,8664,888
GualeguaychuArgentina 7,3084,541
GeorgetownAscension Island 2,3961,489
Gabo IslandAustralia 16,61010,321
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,0158,709
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 15,4039,571
GrazAustria 4,4292,752
GancaAzerbaijan 6,2033,855
GoycayAzerbaijan 6,3173,925
GomelBelarus 5,6533,513
GrodnoBelarus 5,3823,345
GaranhunsBrazil 3,8582,397
GoianiaBrazil 5,4803,406
GoiasBrazil 5,5123,425
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 5,0253,123
GrajauBrazil 4,5922,854
GuairaBrazil 6,3813,965
GuaramirangaBrazil 3,7892,355
GuaratingaBrazil 4,6802,908
GarouaCameroon 2,5261,570
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 5,7313,561
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 8,5105,288
Gladman Point, NtCanada 10,6036,589
Golden, BcCanada 10,0506,245
Goose, NfCanada 6,3133,923
Gore Bay, OnCanada 7,6654,763
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 10,0036,216
Greenwood, NsCanada 6,2933,911
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 6,1533,824
GanzhouChina 12,6117,837
GuangzhouChina 12,6147,839
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 6,4974,038
GuayaquilEcuador 7,9484,939
GonderEthiopia 5,0783,156
GourdonFrance 3,6702,281
GrenobleFrance 3,8482,391
GeisenheimGermany 4,4012,735
GorlitzGermany 4,7722,966
GibraltarGibraltar 2,6001,615
Guatemala CityGuatemala 8,7015,407
GeorgetownGuyana 5,3703,337
GoaIndia 8,9185,542
GuwahatiIndia 10,4426,489
GelaItaly 3,5592,212
GenoaItaly 3,8952,421
GhediItaly 4,0512,518
Gioia Del ColleItaly 4,0092,491
GrazzaniseItaly 3,8622,400
GrossetoItaly 3,8452,389
GrottaglieItaly 4,0202,498
GuardiavecchiaItaly 3,6262,253
GuidoniaItaly 3,8652,402
GagnoaIvory Coast 862536
GifuJapan 13,5598,426
GaoMali 1,073667
GuamMariana Islands 15,9229,894
GuadalajaraMexico 9,8906,146
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 9,6756,012
GuaymasMexico 10,4196,474
GaluutMongolia 10,3876,455
GemertNetherlands 4,4902,790
GisborneNew Zealand 17,07610,611
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 17,07610,611
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 17,47510,859
GrassmereNew Zealand 16,81010,446
GreymouthNew Zealand 16,74710,407
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 16,99610,561
GayaNiger 1,408875
GardermoenNorway 5,5043,421
GeiloNorway 5,4713,400
GdanskPoland 5,2063,235
GalatiRomania 5,0403,132
Gor’KijRussia 6,5854,092
GorznyjRussia 6,2213,866
GridinoRussia 6,7354,185
GaalkacyoSomalia 6,2603,890
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 7,9114,916
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 3,4182,124
GijonSpain 3,4092,119
Gazala GawazatSudan 3,9042,426
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 4,8443,010
GoteborgSweden 5,2833,283
Goteborg-SaveSweden 5,2863,285
GothenburgSweden 5,2833,283
GunnarnSweden 6,1353,812
GenevaSwitzerland 3,9692,466
GabesTunisia 3,0441,892
GafsaTunisia 3,0051,867
GiresunTurkey 5,5663,459
GoztepeTurkey 4,8563,018
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 7,0114,357
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 6,8674,267
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 4,7792,970
GajvoronUkraine 5,3323,313
GeniceskUkraine 5,5333,438
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 8,1635,072
Galena, AlaskaUsa 10,9426,800
Galva, IlUsa 8,2735,141
Galveston, TxUsa 8,8565,503
Geneva, NeUsa 8,9385,554
Genoa, NeUsa 8,9385,554
Glasgow, MtUsa 9,4485,871
Glenville, WvUsa 7,4964,658
Gloversville, NyUsa 6,9874,342
Golconda, NvUsa 10,4746,509
Goldsboro, NcUsa 7,2354,496
Goodland, KsUsa 9,2785,765
Gothenburg, NeUsa 9,1035,657
Grafton, NdUsa 8,7505,438
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 8,5775,330
Grand Island, NeUsa 8,9655,571
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 9,8576,125
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 7,8924,904
Grants Pass, OrUsa 10,8886,766
Gravette, ArUsa 8,7075,411
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 9,8116,096
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 8,0985,032
Greenfield, InUsa 7,9384,933
Greensboro, AlUsa 8,1635,072
Greensboro, NcUsa 7,4124,606
Greensburg, KyUsa 7,9514,941
Greenville, MsUsa 8,4415,245
Greenville, OhUsa 7,8534,880
Greenville, PaUsa 7,4324,618
Greenville, TxUsa 8,9115,537
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 7,6194,734
Greenwood, ScUsa 7,6154,732
Griggsville, IlUsa 8,3435,184
Groton, CtUsa 6,7644,203
Gulkana, AkUsa 10,8216,724
GuanareVenezuela 6,5794,088
GuasdualitoVenezuela 6,7304,182
GuiriaVenezuela 5,7493,572


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -