Mali flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kita

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kita. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kita with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 7,5224,674
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 2,6111,623
HuamboAngola 4,0002,486
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,3999,569
Hobart (airport)Australia 16,0359,964
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 16,0219,956
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 17,09010,620
Horta, FaialAzores 3,4032,115
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 10,6226,601
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 6,1803,841
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 6,1843,843
Hamilton, OnCanada 7,4404,623
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 6,3113,922
Harrow, OnCanada 7,6774,771
Hay River, NtCanada 9,5995,965
Hope, BcCanada 10,4306,482
HaikouChina 12,4667,747
HailarChina 11,4887,139
HamiChina 10,0516,246
HetanChina 9,0835,644
HavanaCuba 7,7204,797
Hato MayorDominican Republic 6,3973,975
HigueyDominican Republic 6,3403,940
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 6,6524,134
HelwanEgypt 4,5862,850
HurguadaEgypt 4,7452,948
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 5,4483,385
HelsinkiFinland 5,9283,684
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 5,9533,699
HaoFrench Polynesia 14,8049,199
HamburgGermany 4,8252,999
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 4,8252,998
HannoverGermany 4,7012,921
HelgolandGermany 4,8182,994
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 4,3032,674
Heraklion, CreteGreece 4,2622,648
HolsteinsborgGreenland 6,8074,230
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 14,7749,181
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 14,8689,239
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 5,7143,551
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 9,3615,817
HaifaIsrael 5,0073,111
HaboroJapan 12,9968,076
HachijojimaJapan 13,9308,657
HachinoheJapan 13,3488,294
HagiJapan 13,3128,272
HakodateJapan 13,1938,198
HamadaJapan 13,3158,274
HamamatsuJapan 13,6708,495
HikoneJapan 13,5408,414
HimejiJapan 13,4838,378
HiradoJapan 13,2698,245
HirooJapan 13,2608,240
HiroshimaJapan 13,3818,315
HitaJapan 13,3668,306
HitoyoshiJapan 13,4388,351
HunLibya 3,1711,970
HomboriMali 876544
HomalinMyanmar 10,8036,713
Hpa-AnMyanmar 11,3537,055
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 16,73310,398
HighbankNew Zealand 16,62210,329
HokitikaNew Zealand 16,71810,389
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 16,32410,144
HororataNew Zealand 16,62310,330
HyderabadPakistan 8,1895,089
HuanucoPeru 7,7954,844
HelPoland 5,2333,252
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 12,3327,663
Hanty-MansijskRussia 8,1255,049
HatangaRussia 9,3545,813
Hoseda-HardRussia 7,7634,824
Hutts GateSaint Helena 3,2532,022
HailSaudi Arabia 5,5353,439
HurbanovoSlovakia 4,6392,883
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 18,79411,679
HaejuSouth Korea 12,6637,869
HyesanSouth Korea 12,5627,806
HambantotaSri Lanka 9,9196,164
HalaibSudan 4,9723,090
Halfa El GedidaSudan 4,8563,018
HudeibaSudan 4,6722,903
HaparandaSweden 6,3843,967
HarnosandSweden 5,9203,679
HamaSyria 5,2323,251
HassakahSyria 5,6203,492
Hua HinThailand 11,7297,288
HakkariTurkey 5,9083,671
Hull, EnglandUk 4,5962,856
HersonUkraine 5,4053,359
Hmel’NickijUkraine 5,2323,251
Hallettsville, TxUsa 9,0585,629
Hanover, NhUsa 6,8164,236
Harrisburg, IlUsa 8,2095,101
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 7,1614,450
Hart, MiUsa 7,9314,928
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 6,8354,247
Hartington, NeUsa 8,8505,500
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 7,7454,813
Hay Springs, NeUsa 9,3045,781
Hays, KsUsa 9,0585,629
Healdsburg, CaUsa 11,0396,860
Hebron, NeUsa 8,9555,565
Helena, MtUsa 9,8866,144
Hemlock, NyUsa 7,2824,525
Henderson, NcUsa 7,2374,497
Hendersonville, NcUsa 7,5994,722
Hermit, CoUsa 9,7626,066
Hernando, MsUsa 8,3275,175
Highland Home, AlUsa 7,9854,962
Highmore, SdUsa 8,9485,561
Hightstown, NjUsa 7,0034,351
Hillsboro, IlUsa 8,2015,096
Hillsdale, MiUsa 7,8514,878
Holly, CoUsa 9,3365,801
Homer, AkUsa 11,2466,988
Hoopeston, IlUsa 8,0785,020
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 8,0845,023
Horton, KsUsa 8,7525,439
Hot Springs, SdUsa 9,3045,781
Hot Springs, VaUsa 7,4214,611
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 7,8264,863
Houma, LaUsa 8,4605,257
Houston, TexasUsa 8,8975,528
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 7,6444,750
Huntsville, AlUsa 8,0354,993
Huron, SdUsa 8,8985,529
HanoiVietnam 12,0027,458
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 12,4847,758
HarareZimbabwe 5,6313,499


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -