Mali flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kita

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kita. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kita with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 2,5871,608
In SalahAlgeria 2,0081,248
InnsbruckAustria 4,2672,652
IbiriteBrazil 5,2773,279
IguatuBrazil 3,9412,449
IlheusBrazil 4,4962,794
ImperatrizBrazil 4,6822,910
IndaialBrazil 6,1783,839
IpameriBrazil 5,4543,389
IraiBrazil 6,5054,042
IreceBrazil 4,4862,787
ItaberabaBrazil 4,4462,763
ItacoatiaraBrazil 5,6973,540
ItaitubaBrazil 5,4863,409
ItamarandibaBrazil 5,0233,122
ItaperunaBrazil 5,2013,232
ItapevaBrazil 5,9403,691
ItirucuBrazil 4,4642,774
ItuacuBrazil 4,6082,863
IvinhemaBrazil 6,2423,879
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 9,4585,877
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 7,5354,682
Inuvik, NtCanada 9,9536,185
Iqaluit, NtCanada 7,2174,485
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 8,6715,388
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 7,6144,732
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 11,6367,231
Isla Diego RamirezChile 9,4565,876
ImbertDominican Republic 6,5334,060
IzobambaEcuador 7,7554,819
IsmailiaEgypt 4,6912,915
IlopangoEl Salvador 8,5715,326
IoanninaGreece 4,1882,602
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 6,8914,282
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 6,4434,004
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 8,9745,577
IranshahrIran 7,4054,601
IstranaItaly 4,1572,583
IidaJapan 13,6098,457
IizukaJapan 13,3248,280
IrakoJapan 13,6458,479
IriomotejimaJapan 13,4478,356
IrozakiJapan 13,7488,543
IshigakijimaJapan 13,4868,381
IshinomakiJapan 13,5318,409
IwamizawaJapan 13,1088,145
IzuharaJapan 13,1898,196
IrbidJordan 5,0763,154
IfraneMorocco 2,3131,438
InvercargillNew Zealand 16,30210,130
IlorinNigeria 1,6171,005
InchonNorth Korea 12,7657,932
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 7,3414,562
IslamabadPakistan 8,5285,300
IquitosPeru 7,2904,530
IloiloPhilippines 14,0968,759
IasiRomania 5,1203,182
IcaRussia 12,2557,615
IlirnejRussia 11,0826,886
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 12,0377,480
IrkutskRussia 10,4006,463
Ivdel’Russia 7,6554,757
IbizaSpain 3,0621,903
IspartaTurkey 4,8102,989
IstanbulTurkey 4,8553,017
IzmirTurkey 4,5772,844
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 5,0543,140
IzmailUkraine 5,0873,161
Imperial, NeUsa 9,2685,759
Independence, KsUsa 8,8345,490
Indian Lake, NyUsa 6,9744,334
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 7,9624,948
Indianola, IaUsa 8,6055,347
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 8,4795,269
Inverness, FlUsa 7,6254,738
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 8,5265,298
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 8,0855,024
Ithaca, NyUsa 7,1544,445
IsokaZambia 5,3143,302


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -