Mali flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kita

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kita. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kita with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 8,1625,072
KandaharAfghanistan 7,8744,893
KhostAfghanistan 8,2415,121
KunduzAfghanistan 8,1175,044
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 9,4005,842
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,6339,093
KlagenfurtAustria 4,3452,700
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 6,2093,858
KandiBenin 1,365848
Kamloops, BcCanada 10,3006,401
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 7,6804,772
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 7,6824,774
Kelowna, BcCanada 10,2656,379
Kenora, OnCanada 8,5385,306
Kingston, OnCanada 7,1834,464
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 10,0706,258
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 9,3035,781
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 6,9814,338
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 7,0054,353
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 8,7155,416
KashiChina 8,7035,408
KunmingChina 11,5337,167
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 3,3652,091
KhargaEgypt 4,4002,734
KosseirEgypt 4,7792,970
KajaaniFinland 6,3693,958
KuopioFinland 6,2593,890
KuusamoFinland 6,5514,071
KarlsruheGermany 4,3192,684
KasselGermany 4,5792,845
KonstanzGermany 4,2202,622
KumasiGhana 1,114692
KalamataGreece 4,1092,553
KerkiraGreece 4,1212,561
Kythira IslandGreece 4,1402,573
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 6,7164,174
Kap TobinGreenland 6,4353,999
KankanGuinea 299186
KindiaGuinea 500311
KissidougouGuinea 411256
Kahului, MauiHawaii 14,7919,191
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 12,7237,906
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 12,7237,906
KeszthelyHungary 4,4982,795
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 5,6793,529
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 10,2346,359
KotaIndia 8,9325,550
KozhikodeIndia 9,2215,730
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 14,8969,257
KermanIran 7,0314,369
KermanshahIran 6,1433,817
Khoram AbadIran 6,2333,874
KilkennyIreland 4,4002,734
KingstonJamaica 7,1974,472
KagoshimaJapan 13,4748,373
KanazawaJapan 13,4508,358
KaruizawaJapan 13,5778,437
KatsuuraJapan 13,7808,563
KawaguchikoJapan 13,6648,491
KitamiesashiJapan 12,9788,064
KobeJapan 13,5278,406
KochiJapan 13,5178,399
KofuJapan 13,6388,475
KumagayaJapan 13,6408,476
KumamotoJapan 13,3898,320
KumejimaJapan 13,5708,433
KureJapan 13,3998,326
KushiroJapan 13,2378,226
KutchanJapan 13,0928,136
KyotoJapan 13,5328,409
KokpektyKazakhstan 9,0525,625
KitaleKenya 5,0773,155
Kuwait CityKuwait 6,1593,827
KufraLibya 3,6572,272
KaunasLithuania 5,4723,400
KlaipedaLithuania 5,4223,370
KybartaiLithuania 5,4053,359
KarongaMalawi 5,4273,372
Kota BharuMalaysia 12,1817,570
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 13,6388,475
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 12,1947,578
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 12,2927,638
KuantanMalaysia 12,3537,676
KuchingMalaysia 13,1838,192
KayesMali 261162
KeniebaMali 193120
KidalMali 1,302809
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 17,57110,919
KisinevMoldova 5,1963,229
KhalkhgolMongolia 11,5397,170
KhatgalMongolia 10,2246,354
KhovdMongolia 9,7316,047
KhujirtMongolia 10,5616,563
KhutagMongolia 10,4396,487
KenitraMorocco 2,3791,478
KalewaMyanmar 10,8006,711
KathaMyanmar 10,9636,813
KawthaungMyanmar 11,6717,253
KayukpyuMyanmar 10,8506,742
KengtungMyanmar 11,3867,075
KhamtiMyanmar 10,8386,735
KeetmanshoopNamibia 5,3173,304
KathmanduNepal 9,8016,090
KoumacNew Caledonia 18,94911,775
KaikouraNew Zealand 16,73710,401
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 17,13610,648
KaitokeNew Zealand 16,86910,483
KarioiNew Zealand 17,03910,588
KawerauNew Zealand 17,16610,667
KopuaNew Zealand 16,96110,540
KanoNigeria 1,9571,216
KangnungNorth Korea 12,8908,010
KarasjokNorway 6,7334,184
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 5,5663,459
KristiansandNorway 5,2243,246
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 5,7283,559
KhasabOman 6,9674,329
KarachiPakistan 8,0535,004
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 8,0675,013
KhanpurPakistan 8,3675,200
KhuzdarPakistan 7,9834,961
KororPalau 15,4339,590
Kasprowy WierchPoland 4,8393,007
KlodzkoPoland 4,7802,970
KoszalinPoland 5,0933,165
KrakowPoland 4,8993,044
KalakanRussia 10,9276,790
KaliningradRussia 5,3163,303
KamenskoeRussia 11,6047,211
KandalaksaRussia 6,7454,191
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 7,2104,480
KazanRussia 6,8764,273
KemRussia 6,6654,142
KerchRussia 5,6073,484
KhabarovskRussia 12,3307,662
KirenskRussia 10,3196,413
KirovRussia 7,0094,356
KljuciRussia 12,2487,611
KolpasevRussia 8,9145,539
KorfRussia 11,8427,358
KostromaRussia 6,4964,037
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 9,8746,136
KotlasRussia 6,9684,330
KrasnodarRussia 5,7873,596
KrasnojarskRussia 7,4584,634
KrasnoufimskRussia 7,4144,607
KrasnoyarskRussia 9,5555,938
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 8,1755,080
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 6,8714,270
KurganRussia 7,8634,886
KurskRussia 5,9153,676
KyraRussia 11,0146,845
KigaliRwanda 4,6782,907
KoldaSenegal 597371
KabalaSierra Leone 449279
KosiceSlovakia 4,8643,022
KimberleySouth Africa 5,9363,688
KimchaekSouth Korea 12,6817,880
KurunegalaSri Lanka 9,8026,091
KadugliSudan 4,2632,649
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 4,4532,767
KassalaSudan 4,9413,070
KhartoumSudan 4,5282,814
KostiSudan 4,5572,832
KalmarSweden 5,3233,308
KaresuandoSweden 6,5674,081
KarlstadSweden 5,4903,411
KristianstadSweden 5,1903,225
KamishliSyria 5,6753,527
KanchanaburiThailand 11,6377,231
Khlong YaiThailand 12,0587,493
Khon KaenThailand 11,8807,383
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 11,7967,330
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 11,8647,373
KairouanTunisia 3,1871,980
KahramanmarasTurkey 5,3283,311
KarsTurkey 5,9313,686
KastamonuTurkey 5,2273,248
KayseriTurkey 5,2503,263
KonyaTurkey 4,9813,095
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 7,2814,524
KushkaTurkmenistan 7,5334,681
KinlossUk 4,9823,096
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 5,8163,614
KievUkraine 5,5033,419
KirillovkaUkraine 5,6943,538
KirovogradUkraine 5,4883,410
KlepininoUkraine 5,4643,395
KomissarovkaUkraine 5,5913,474
Kovel’Ukraine 5,2333,252
Krovoj RogUkraine 5,5253,433
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 7,8994,908
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 9,9876,206
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 8,6915,401
Keene, NhUsa 6,7984,224
Kenton, OhUsa 7,7684,827
Kenton, OkUsa 9,4455,870
Key West, FloridaUsa 7,6384,746
Kimball, NeUsa 9,4325,861
King Salmon, AkUsa 11,5027,147
Kingfisher, OkUsa 9,0295,610
Kinston, NcUsa 7,2344,495
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 10,7866,703
Knoxville, TnUsa 7,7764,832
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 11,4487,114
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 10,8596,748
KabompoZambia 4,7492,951
KabweZambia 5,1773,217
Kabwe AgrometZambia 5,1773,217
KafirondaZambia 5,0313,127
KaomaZambia 4,8813,033
KasamaZambia 5,1763,216
KasempaZambia 4,8883,037
KawambwaZambia 4,9583,081
KaroiZimbabwe 5,4303,374


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -