Mali flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kita

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kita. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kita with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 3,4402,137
LuandaAngola 3,4962,173
LuenaAngola 4,2592,647
La PlataArgentina 7,3854,589
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 7,2614,512
La RiojaArgentina 7,7504,816
LaboulayeArgentina 7,7424,811
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 9,3045,782
Las LomitasArgentina 6,9554,322
Launceston WsoAustralia 16,12510,020
LavertonAustralia 16,26110,105
LearmonthAustralia 13,9818,688
LongreachAustralia 17,01910,576
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 17,02010,576
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 17,65010,968
Low HeadAustralia 16,14210,031
LinzAustria 4,4782,783
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 5,2803,281
LerwickUk 5,2783,280
La PazBolivia 7,2414,500
LavrasBrazil 5,4413,381
LencoisBrazil 4,5292,814
LinharesBrazil 4,9253,061
LondrinaBrazil 6,0843,781
LomBulgaria 4,6252,874
La Ronge, SkCanada 9,1825,706
La Tuque, QcCanada 7,8434,874
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 9,2065,721
Langara, BcCanada 10,8476,740
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 8,0765,019
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 9,8336,111
London, OnCanada 7,5384,684
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 7,6934,780
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 8,8915,525
Lytton, BcCanada 10,3966,460
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 1,7631,095
La Serena-La FloridaChile 8,1535,066
LanzhouChina 11,1546,931
Lhasa, TibetChina 10,2876,392
Las GaviotasColombia 6,8034,228
LimonCosta Rica 7,9944,968
LarnacaCyprus 4,9513,077
LimassolCyprus 4,8943,041
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 4,9173,056
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 4,3002,672
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 5,0123,115
La RomanaDominican Republic 6,3733,960
La VegaDominican Republic 6,5254,054
Las AmericasDominican Republic 6,4434,004
LuperonDominican Republic 6,5674,081
La ConcordiaEcuador 7,8334,867
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 7,9284,927
LuxorEgypt 4,6182,870
Los AndesEl Salvador 8,6245,359
Laucala BayFiji 18,99611,805
LappeenrantaFinland 6,1353,813
Le MansFrance 3,9792,473
LilleFrance 4,3232,686
LyonFrance 3,8772,409
LambarnGabon 2,6591,652
LastourvilleGabon 2,8941,798
LibrevilleGabon 2,5091,559
LeipzigGermany 4,6942,917
LindenbergGermany 4,8343,004
LamiaGreece 4,2512,641
LarissaGreece 4,2952,669
LemnosGreece 4,5002,796
LimnosGreece 4,5142,805
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 5,5963,478
LabeGuinea 364226
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 14,9179,270
La CeibaHonduras 8,2935,154
La MesaHonduras 8,4115,227
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 8,9285,548
LudhianaIndia 8,8355,490
Lampedusa IslandItaly 3,3342,072
LatinaItaly 3,8372,384
LatronicoItaly 3,9012,424
LecceItaly 4,0472,515
LodwarKenya 5,0783,156
Luang PrabangLaos 11,6857,261
LiepajaLatvia 5,4823,407
LaukuvaLithuania 5,4603,393
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 4,3092,678
LazaropoleMacedonia 4,3042,675
LabuanMalaysia 13,5788,437
LuqaMalta 3,4862,166
Le LamentinMartinique 5,5543,452
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 10,4736,508
LashioMyanmar 11,1446,925
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 16,64510,343
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 16,50710,257
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 16,81210,447
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 16,57410,299
Levin MafNew Zealand 16,91510,511
LincolnNew Zealand 16,60910,321
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 16,85610,475
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 16,85610,475
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 16,85610,475
LagosNigeria 1,576979
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 5,5113,425
LillehammerNorway 5,5783,466
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 8,6735,390
La VictoriaParaguay 6,5844,091
LimaPeru 7,9644,949
LegaspiPhilippines 14,0908,756
LisbonPortugal 2,8521,773
LeninbadRussia 8,1645,073
LevsiRussia 7,9264,925
LungiSierra Leone 641398
LjubljanaSlovenia 4,3032,674
LanzaroteSpain 1,8171,129
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 3,3392,075
LocarnoSwitzerland 4,0612,524
LuganoSwitzerland 4,0512,517
LatakiaSyria 5,1593,206
LampangThailand 11,4857,137
LoeiThailand 11,7377,294
Lop BuriThailand 11,7227,284
LomeTogo 1,403872
LeemingUk 4,6372,881
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 5,2803,281
London, EnglandUk 4,3492,702
London-GatwickUk 4,3222,686
LynehamUk 4,3272,689
L’VovUkraine 5,0913,164
LjubasevkaUkraine 5,3273,310
LozovajaUkraine 5,7723,587
LubnyUkraine 5,6253,495
LuckUkraine 5,2393,255
LuganskUkraine 5,9493,697
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 8,3515,190
La Harpe, IlUsa 8,3555,192
Lafayette, LaUsa 8,5725,327
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 8,6915,401
Lake City, FlUsa 7,7154,794
Lake Placid, NyUsa 6,9774,336
Laketown, UtUsa 9,9666,193
Lamar, MoUsa 8,6455,372
Lampasas, TxUsa 9,1425,681
Lancaster, WiUsa 8,3165,167
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 9,7626,066
Langdon, NdUsa 8,8095,474
Laramie, WyUsa 9,5615,941
Laredo, TexasUsa 9,3415,804
Larned, KsUsa 9,0785,641
Las Animas, CoUsa 9,4215,855
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 10,5176,535
Laurel, MdUsa 7,1654,452
Lawrence, KsUsa 8,7175,417
Lawrence, MaUsa 6,7184,174
Le Mars, IaUsa 8,7435,433
Lebanon, MoUsa 8,5585,318
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 8,6315,363
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 8,5385,306
Leitchfield, KyUsa 7,9744,955
Lenoir, NcUsa 7,5974,721
Lewisburg, TnUsa 8,0545,005
Lewisburg, WvUsa 7,4594,635
Lewiston, IdUsa 10,2566,373
Lewiston, MeUsa 6,6594,138
Lexington, MoUsa 8,6315,363
Lexington, VaUsa 7,3714,580
Libby, MtUsa 10,0736,259
Lincoln, NeUsa 8,8365,491
Lincoln, VaUsa 7,2514,506
Lisbon, NdUsa 8,8555,503
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 8,5315,301
Llano, TxUsa 9,2205,730
Lodgepole, NeUsa 9,3505,810
Long Beach, CaUsa 10,8606,749
Los Angeles, CaUsa 10,8596,748
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 10,8776,759
Los Lunas, NmUsa 9,8306,108
Louisburg, NcUsa 7,2374,497
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 7,9224,923
Louisville, MsUsa 8,2565,130
Loup City, NeUsa 9,0135,601
Lowville, NyUsa 7,0894,405
Lubbock, TexasUsa 9,4205,854
Luling, TxUsa 9,1205,667
Lusk, WyUsa 9,4255,857
Lynchburg, VaUsa 7,3484,566
LivingstoneZambia 5,1753,216
LundaziZambia 5,4853,408
LusakaZambia 5,2393,255
Lusaka Int.Zambia 5,2313,251


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -