Mali flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kita

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kita. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kita with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 8,1375,057
NeuquenArgentina 8,3865,211
Nueve De JulioArgentina 7,6364,745
Norfolk IslandAustralia 18,21911,322
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 16,82010,452
Nowra RanAustralia 16,86010,477
NuriootpaAustralia 16,0509,973
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 7,2024,475
NatitingouBenin 1,220758
Nova FriburgoBrazil 5,3333,314
NgaoundereCameroon 2,5981,614
NkoundjaCameroon 2,3651,469
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 6,5414,065
Nanaimo, BcCanada 10,5996,587
Natashquan, QcCanada 6,2613,890
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 6,9624,326
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 9,8916,146
North Battleford, SkCanada 9,4335,862
North Bay, OnCanada 7,4274,615
N’DjamenaChad 2,6601,653
NanchangChina 12,5397,792
NanjingChina 12,5737,813
NanningChina 12,1557,553
NicosiaCyprus 4,9323,065
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 5,0123,115
NaguaDominican Republic 6,4534,010
NeybaDominican Republic 6,6254,117
NegeleEthiopia 5,4423,381
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 19,10911,875
NandiFiji 19,10911,875
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 5,9923,724
NancyFrance 4,2162,620
NantesFrance 3,8602,399
NiceFrance 3,7552,334
NeustrelitzGermany 4,9013,046
NurembergGermany 4,4662,775
NurnbergGermany 4,4652,774
NaxosGreece 4,3692,715
NanortalikGreenland 5,9893,722
NarsarsuaqGreenland 6,0793,777
NordGreenland 7,6284,740
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 6,5424,065
NzerekoreGuinea 605376
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 9,3385,803
New DelhiIndia 8,9975,591
Naples, CampaniaItaly 3,8602,399
NaganoJapan 13,5308,408
NagasakiJapan 13,3388,289
NagoJapan 13,6448,478
NagoyaJapan 13,5918,446
Naha, OkinawaJapan 13,6498,482
NaraJapan 13,5648,429
NazeJapan 13,6348,472
NemuroJapan 13,2508,234
NiigataJapan 13,4658,367
NikkoJapan 13,5948,447
NobeokaJapan 13,4718,371
NairobiKenya 5,3413,319
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 16,19510,064
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 8,6775,392
NidaLithuania 5,3833,345
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 7,0104,356
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 7,3594,573
Nkhata BayMalawi 5,5533,451
Nkhota KotaMalawi 5,6203,492
NaraMali 332206
NioroMali 241150
NemaMauritania 460286
NouakchottMauritania 892554
NoumeaNew Caledonia 18,90411,747
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 17,01210,571
NelsonNew Zealand 16,86510,480
New PlymouthNew Zealand 17,10910,632
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 16,86410,480
NandaimeNicaragua 8,2845,148
N’GuigmiNiger 2,4431,518
NiameyNiger 1,260783
Narvik, NordlandNorway 6,4564,012
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 6,8874,279
Ny-AlesundNorway 7,4124,606
NawabshahPakistan 8,1725,078
NokkundiPakistan 7,5954,720
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 6,8524,258
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 13,7608,550
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 7,5224,674
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 11,3387,046
NikolaevRussia 5,3873,348
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 12,1227,533
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 12,4127,713
NizneangarskRussia 10,5116,532
Nizne-UdinskRussia 9,9626,191
Njaksimvol’Russia 7,7154,794
NovgorodRussia 6,0783,777
NovosibirskRussia 8,9705,574
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 9,8586,126
No. 6Sudan 4,5382,820
NyalaSudan 3,7272,316
Nakhon PhanomThailand 12,0437,484
Nakhon SawanThailand 11,6417,234
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 11,8597,369
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 11,5927,204
NarathiwatThailand 12,1247,534
NigdeTurkey 5,1553,203
NebitdagTurkmenistan 6,8494,256
Nikopol’Ukraine 5,5813,468
Napoleon, NdUsa 7,7784,833
Napoleon, OhUsa 7,7784,833
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 8,0044,974
Natchez, MsUsa 8,4985,281
Neosho, MoUsa 8,6595,381
New Bedford, MaUsa 6,6994,163
New Brunswick, NjUsa 6,9624,326
New Castlen, PaUsa 7,4324,618
New Hampton, IaUsa 8,4445,247
New London, WiUsa 8,1485,063
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 8,3865,211
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 8,4105,226
New Ulm, MnUsa 8,5705,325
New YorkUsa 6,9304,307
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 6,9084,293
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 6,9194,300
Newark, NjUsa 6,9404,313
Newberry, MiUsa 7,9314,928
Newberry, ScUsa 7,6014,723
Newkirk, OkUsa 8,9225,544
Newnan, GaUsa 7,8844,899
Newport, TnUsa 7,6874,777
Nome, AlaskaUsa 11,1536,930
Norfolk, VaUsa 7,0804,400
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 8,8745,515
North Bend, OregonUsa 10,9106,780
North Loup, NeUsa 9,0025,594
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 9,1585,691
Norton, KsUsa 9,1235,669
Norwalk, OhUsa 7,6524,755
NdolaZambia 5,1043,172


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -