Mali flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kita

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kita. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kita with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 2,6621,654
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 1,7051,059
OranArgentina 7,1984,473
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,0858,753
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 16,0329,963
OstendeBelgium 4,3882,727
ObidosBrazil 5,3463,322
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 866538
Ottawa (airport)Canada 7,1254,428
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 7,1244,427
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 8,8435,495
OdenseDenmark 5,0113,114
OtavaloEcuador 7,7084,790
Ono-I-LauFiji 18,59411,554
OuluFinland 6,3463,944
OroomiehIran 6,0203,741
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 3,6032,239
OdienneIvory Coast 447278
ObihiroJapan 13,1968,200
OfunatoJapan 13,4938,385
OitaJapan 13,4188,338
OkayamaJapan 13,4508,358
OkinoerabuJapan 13,6428,477
OmaezakiJapan 13,7118,520
OmuJapan 13,0278,095
OnahamaJapan 13,6488,481
OsakaJapan 13,5478,418
OshimaJapan 13,7638,553
OtaruJapan 13,0778,126
OwaseJapan 13,6408,476
OuarzazateMorocco 2,0041,245
OujoaMorocco 2,5311,573
OuanahamNew Caledonia 19,08911,862
OhakeaNew Zealand 16,96110,540
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 16,51810,264
OphirNew Zealand 16,45010,222
OpotikiNew Zealand 17,15410,660
OtautauNew Zealand 16,32710,146
OcotalNicaragua 8,2925,152
OrlandNorway 5,8233,619
OsloNorway 5,4693,399
OhotskRussia 11,5947,204
OkhotskRussia 11,5947,204
OlekminskRussia 10,7226,663
OlenekRussia 9,8696,133
OmskRussia 8,3665,199
OnegaRussia 6,7304,182
OrenburgRussia 7,1274,429
OymyakonRussia 11,2076,964
OviedoSpain 3,3852,104
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 5,8823,655
Orkney IslandsUk 5,1313,189
OdessaUkraine 5,2753,278
OvrucUkraine 5,4613,393
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 7,7974,845
Oakdale, NeUsa 8,9205,543
Oakland, MdUsa 7,3374,559
Oakley, IdUsa 10,2016,339
Oconto, WiUsa 8,0775,019
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 7,0684,392
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 9,0055,596
Olathe, KsUsa 8,7175,417
Olivia, MnUsa 8,6425,370
Olympia, WaUsa 10,6406,612
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 8,7595,443
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 8,7685,448
Oolitic, InUsa 8,0284,989
Orlando, FlUsa 7,5624,699
Orono, MeUsa 6,6054,104
Oshkosh, WiUsa 8,1345,055
Oswego, NyUsa 7,1674,453
Ottawa, IlUsa 8,1875,088
Ottawa, KsUsa 8,7175,417
Owensboro, KyUsa 8,0495,002
Owosso, MiUsa 7,7834,837
Ozark, ArUsa 8,6885,399


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -