Mali flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kita

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kita. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kita with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 17,98511,176
Port BlairAndaman Islands 11,0036,837
ParanaArgentina 7,3734,582
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 6,9784,336
PehuajoArgentina 7,7384,808
PergaminoArgentina 7,5134,669
PigeArgentina 7,8824,898
Pilar ObsArgentina 7,6364,745
PosadasArgentina 6,7344,184
PresidenciaArgentina 7,0714,394
Puente Del IncaArgentina 8,1905,089
Punta IndioArgentina 7,3684,579
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,0998,761
Port HedlandAustralia 14,4508,979
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 3,1791,976
ParakouBenin 1,381858
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 3,9132,432
ParacatuBrazil 5,3113,300
ParanaBrazil 5,1003,169
ParanaguaBrazil 6,0243,743
ParanaibaBrazil 5,8413,630
ParintinsBrazil 5,5003,418
ParnaibaBrazil 3,9942,482
Passo FundoBrazil 6,5144,048
Patos De MinasBrazil 5,3753,340
PaulistanaBrazil 4,2182,621
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 4,0402,510
Pedra AzulBrazil 4,7632,960
PeixeBrazil 5,1353,191
PetrolinaBrazil 4,2382,634
PicosBrazil 4,1862,601
PiraiBrazil 5,4613,394
PirenopolisBrazil 5,4043,358
PompeuBrazil 5,2943,290
Ponta PoraBrazil 6,4063,981
Porto De MozBrazil 4,9963,105
Porto UniaoBrazil 6,2713,897
Porto VelhoBrazil 6,4844,029
Porto-AlegreBrazil 6,5524,072
Porto-NacionalBrazil 5,0633,146
PosseBrazil 5,0643,147
PlevenBulgaria 4,6862,912
PlovdivBulgaria 4,6152,868
Phnom PenhCambodia 12,2707,625
Peace River, AbCanada 9,8756,137
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 8,2605,133
Penticton, BcCanada 10,3026,401
Petawawa, OnCanada 7,2614,512
Peterborough, OnCanada 7,3244,551
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 8,2375,118
Port Alberni, BcCanada 10,6566,621
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 5,9713,710
Port Hardy, BcCanada 10,7356,671
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 8,8155,478
Prince Albert, SkCanada 9,2545,750
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 10,2866,392
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 10,7046,652
Princeton, BcCanada 9,0845,645
ParronChile 8,3295,176
Puerto AysenChile 9,0675,635
Puerto MonttChile 8,8895,523
Punta ArenasChile 9,3685,821
PingbianChina 12,1717,563
PeralesColombia 7,2644,514
Pto.CarrenoColombia 6,3963,974
PuntarenasCosta Rica 8,1905,089
PragueCzech Republic 4,6482,888
PedernalesDominican Republic 6,6644,141
PimentelDominican Republic 6,4834,029
PoloDominican Republic 6,6154,111
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 6,5264,055
PichilingueEcuador 7,8734,892
PortoviejoEcuador 7,9794,958
PuyoEcuador 7,7214,798
Port-SaidEgypt 4,7102,927
ParisFrance 4,1212,561
PerpignanFrance 3,5062,179
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 10,3796,449
Port-GentilGabon 2,5261,569
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 8,9625,569
PotsdamGermany 4,8102,989
PatrasGreece 4,1602,585
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 7,8264,863
Prins Christian SundGreenland 5,9043,669
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 5,5963,478
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 6,7244,178
Puerto LempiraHonduras 7,9784,958
PecsHungary 4,4902,790
PambanIndia 9,6345,987
PuneIndia 8,8595,505
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 12,1787,568
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 13,1208,153
PadovaItaly 4,1222,562
Paganella MountainItaly 4,1522,580
Palermo, SicilyItaly 3,5812,225
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 3,5732,220
PantelleriaItaly 3,3952,109
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 3,9962,483
PerdasdefoguItaly 3,4912,169
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 3,9482,453
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 3,9812,474
PiacenzaItaly 3,9802,473
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 3,8972,422
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 4,0552,520
Ponza IslandItaly 3,7862,353
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 3,9312,443
Pratica Di MareItaly 3,8212,374
PrizziItaly 3,5572,211
PakseLaos 12,2317,600
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 11,9937,453
PamplemoussesMauritius 8,2035,097
PlaisanceMauritius 8,2295,114
PohnpeiMicronesia 17,40510,816
PodgoricaMontenegro 4,2712,654
PatheinMyanmar 11,0586,871
PutaoMyanmar 10,9516,805
PyiMyanmar 11,0376,859
PoindimieNew Caledonia 18,98011,795
PaeroaNew Zealand 17,26510,729
Palmerston NNew Zealand 16,94410,529
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 16,94510,530
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 16,89010,495
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 17,40210,814
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 17,14210,652
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 7,9814,960
Port HarcourtNigeria 2,0261,259
PohangNorth Korea 13,0548,112
PyongyangNorth Korea 12,5957,826
PadidanPakistan 8,1415,059
PanjgurPakistan 7,7424,811
ParachinarPakistan 8,2485,125
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 7,6974,783
PeshawarPakistan 8,3865,211
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 17,44210,838
PilarParaguay 6,8944,284
PiscoPeru 7,9334,930
PiuraPeru 8,1125,041
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 7,1794,461
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 13,7598,550
PoznanPoland 4,9623,083
PrzemyslPoland 5,0283,124
Penhas DouradasPortugal 3,0471,893
PortalegrePortugal 2,9221,816
Porto Portugal 3,1221,940
PavelecRussia 6,2043,855
PecoraRussia 7,6084,728
PermRussia 7,3544,570
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 12,5727,812
PetrozavodskRussia 6,4363,999
PjatigorskRussia 6,0393,753
PoronajskRussia 12,5857,820
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 5,7593,578
Providenja BayRussia 11,2947,018
PskovRussia 5,8973,665
PodorSenegal 710441
PopradSlovakia 4,8403,007
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 6,4143,986
PretoriaSouth Africa 5,9363,688
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 3,1801,976
PuttalamSri Lanka 9,7316,047
Port SudanSudan 5,0193,119
ParamariboSuriname 5,0693,150
PiteňSweden 6,2643,893
PalmyraSyria 5,3513,325
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 15,7209,768
PhetchabunThailand 11,7177,281
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 11,6157,218
PhraeThailand 11,5567,181
PhuketThailand 11,7167,281
Phuket (airport)Thailand 11,6997,270
Prachin BuriThailand 11,8247,347
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 11,7397,295
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 5,6443,507
Plymouth, EnglandUk 4,1752,594
PoltavaUkraine 5,6973,540
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 7,1384,436
PradoUruguay 7,2564,509
Punta Del EsteUruguay 7,1814,462
Palestine, IlUsa 8,1155,043
Pana, IlUsa 8,2055,099
Paoli, InUsa 7,9424,935
Paris, IlUsa 8,1095,039
Park Rapids, MnUsa 8,6195,356
Pascagoula, MsUsa 8,2435,123
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 9,6485,996
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 8,9825,582
Pawhuska, OkUsa 8,8705,512
Pawnee City, NeUsa 8,7875,460
Pendleton, OrUsa 10,4166,473
Pensacola, FlUsa 8,1115,040
Peoria, IlUsa 8,2475,125
Perry, OkUsa 8,9405,555
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 7,0234,364
Philo, OhUsa 7,5984,721
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 10,3406,425
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 9,0655,633
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 8,5175,293
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 8,5385,306
Pipestone, MnUsa 8,7545,440
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 7,4484,628
Plainfield, NjUsa 6,9304,307
Plymouth, MaUsa 6,6754,148
Pocahontas, ArUsa 8,4055,223
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 10,0596,251
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 8,5385,306
Pontiac, IlUsa 8,1875,088
Pontotoc, MsUsa 8,2425,122
Port Angeles, WaUsa 10,5966,585
Port Arthur, TxUsa 8,7705,450
Port Jervis, NyUsa 7,0144,358
Port Townsend, WaUsa 10,5966,585
Portage, WiUsa 8,1715,077
Portland, MaineUsa 6,6764,149
Portland, OregonUsa 10,6866,640
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 8,3495,188
Prescott, ArUsa 8,6125,351
Priest River, IdUsa 10,1756,323
Princess Anne, MdUsa 7,0704,394
Princeton, InUsa 8,1215,047
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 6,7294,182
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 9,5425,930
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 6,4093,982
PetaukeZambia 5,4193,367


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -