Mali flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kita

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kita. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kita with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 7,8324,867
ShkoderAlbania 4,2702,653
SkikdaAlgeria 3,1091,932
SaltaArgentina 7,3924,594
San AntonioArgentina 8,2755,142
San LuisArgentina 7,9264,925
San RafaelArgentina 8,1635,072
Santa RosaArgentina 7,9574,945
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 7,4474,628
SarmientoArgentina 8,8365,491
Sydney (airport)Australia 16,98010,551
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 16,98910,557
SalzburgAustria 4,3872,726
SakiAzerbaijan 6,2823,904
SalyanAzerbaijan 6,3963,974
SamaxiAzerbaijan 6,3893,970
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 3,6222,251
SaveBenin 1,419882
Santa CruzBolivia 6,8194,237
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 4,3352,694
SalvadorBrazil 4,3202,685
Santa MariaBrazil 6,7144,172
SantaremBrazil 5,2803,281
SantosBrazil 5,7413,567
Sao CarlosBrazil 5,7243,557
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 5,1823,220
Sao GoncaloBrazil 3,8652,402
Sao JoaquimBrazil 6,3313,934
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 6,7274,180
Sao LourencoBrazil 5,5063,421
Sao LuisBrazil 4,2172,621
Sao MateusBrazil 4,8553,017
São PauloBrazil 5,7323,562
Sao SimaoBrazil 5,6603,517
Sena MadureiraBrazil 6,9874,342
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 4,2832,661
SerrinhaBrazil 4,2582,646
Sete LagoasBrazil 5,2533,264
SobralBrazil 3,8862,415
SoureBrazil 4,5732,842
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 4,7042,923
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 6,9594,324
SurubimBrazil 3,7162,309
SadovoBulgaria 4,6272,875
SandanskiBulgaria 4,4762,782
SofiaBulgaria 4,5562,831
SiemreapCambodia 12,1027,520
Sable Island, NsCanada 5,8873,658
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 9,7006,028
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 6,3763,962
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 10,8426,738
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 7,9254,925
Sarnia, OnCanada 6,4213,990
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 9,3495,810
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 7,8174,858
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 6,7614,201
Scott, SkCanada 9,4835,893
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 6,5594,076
Shearwater, NsCanada 6,1753,837
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 6,8214,239
Shingle Point, YtCanada 10,0286,232
Simcoe, OnCanada 8,4225,234
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 8,3605,195
Slave Lake, AbCanada 9,7566,063
Smithers, BcCanada 10,4936,521
Stephenville, NfCanada 5,9723,711
Summerside, PeCanada 6,2603,890
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 9,4665,882
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 9,4745,887
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 5,9763,713
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 1,8501,149
SalCape Verde 1,505935
SantiagoChile 8,2915,152
SewellChile 8,2955,155
ShanghaiChina 12,8297,972
ShantouChina 12,8938,012
ShenyangChina 12,2527,614
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 7,8044,849
Simon BolivarColombia 7,0264,366
San JoseCosta Rica 8,1105,039
SibenikCroatia 4,1812,598
SplitCroatia 4,1932,606
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 5,1423,195
StudsgårdDenmark 5,0373,130
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 6,5034,041
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 6,4053,980
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 6,4093,982
SalcedoDominican Republic 6,5134,047
SamanaDominican Republic 6,4013,978
San CristobalDominican Republic 6,4744,023
San J. MatasDominican Republic 6,5664,080
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 6,5304,058
San JuanDominican Republic 6,6014,102
San R. YumaDominican Republic 6,3383,939
SanchezDominican Republic 6,4303,996
SantiagoDominican Republic 6,5444,066
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 6,6114,108
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 6,4664,018
San GabrielEcuador 7,6504,754
SalloumEgypt 4,0862,539
Siwa OasisEgypt 4,0222,499
SohagEgypt 4,5362,819
St. KatrineEgypt 4,8122,990
San SalvadorEl Salvador 8,5805,331
StanleyFalkland Islands 8,5725,327
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 6,5864,093
StrasbourgFrance 4,2492,640
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 4,7592,957
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 4,9563,079
SukhumiGeorgia 5,8593,641
SchleswigGermany 4,9003,045
StuttgartGermany 4,3242,687
SamosGreece 4,5202,809
Skiros IslandGreece 4,4042,737
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 4,1842,600
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 6,7154,173
SiguiriGuinea 185115
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 8,5145,291
SzegedHungary 4,6122,866
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 4,5112,803
StykkisholmurIceland 5,8723,649
SagarIndia 9,2475,746
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 8,6805,394
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 16,51010,260
SemnanIran 6,7264,179
ShahroudIran 6,8714,270
ShirazIran 6,6094,107
ShannonIreland 4,4072,739
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 3,7932,357
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 4,0222,499
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 4,0292,504
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 3,9152,433
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 3,5402,200
Scuro MountainItaly 3,8682,404
SigonellaItaly 3,6292,255
SassandraIvory Coast 976606
SagaJapan 13,3278,282
SaigoJapan 13,2898,258
SakaiJapan 13,3378,288
SakataJapan 13,4168,337
SapporoJapan 13,1028,142
SaseboJapan 13,2968,262
SendaiJapan 13,5278,406
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 13,5508,420
ShimonosekiJapan 13,3168,275
ShinjoJapan 13,4538,360
ShionomisakiJapan 13,6648,491
ShirakawaJapan 13,5968,449
ShizuokaJapan 13,6908,507
SumotoJapan 13,5388,413
SuttsuJapan 13,0788,127
SuwaJapan 13,5808,439
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 8,9775,578
SavannakhetLaos 12,0647,496
SiauliaiLithuania 5,5343,439
SiluteLithuania 5,4063,359
SkopjeMacedonia 4,3962,732
Sambaba SudMadagascar 7,2364,497
SalimaMalawi 5,6963,539
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 13,8498,606
SibuMalaysia 13,3178,276
SanMali 503312
SegouMali 361224
SikassoMali 453282
St. BrandonMauritius 8,2695,138
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 9,1575,690
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 10,7096,655
SainshandMongolia 11,1686,940
SafiMorocco 2,1371,328
Sidi IfniMorocco 1,8141,127
SittweMyanmar 10,7606,686
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 17,07310,609
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 5,2473,261
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 7,3774,584
SaiqOman 7,1254,428
Salalah, DhofarOman 6,8124,233
SurOman 7,3174,547
SialkotPakistan 8,6775,392
SibbiPakistan 8,0865,025
San Juan BautistaParaguay 6,7834,215
San Juan De MarconaPeru 7,8884,901
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 14,4318,968
SandomierzPoland 5,0423,133
SniezkaPoland 4,7672,963
SuwalkiPoland 5,3723,338
SzczecinPoland 4,9623,083
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 2,6621,654
Santa MariaPortugal 3,0831,916
San JuanPuerto Rico 6,0573,764
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 8,0384,995
Satu MareRomania 4,8843,035
SibiuRomania 4,8122,990
SulinaRomania 5,1343,190
SadrinskRussia 7,7604,822
Saint PetersburgRussia 6,1403,815
SalekhardRussia 8,0645,011
SaratovRussia 6,5234,054
SejmcanRussia 11,4227,098
SelagoncyRussia 10,0786,262
Simusir IslandRussia 13,0938,136
SkovorodinoRussia 11,3607,059
SmolenskRussia 5,8643,644
SociRussia 5,7743,588
SortovalaRussia 6,2843,905
SuntarRussia 10,4846,515
SurgutRussia 8,3615,196
SverdlovskRussia 7,5894,716
SyktyvkarRussia 7,1874,466
St MaartenSaint Martin 5,7553,576
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 2,2741,413
SeychellesSeychelles 7,4404,623
SingaporeSingapore 12,5067,771
SliacSlovakia 4,7512,952
SeoulSouth Korea 12,7807,942
SineijuSouth Korea 12,4267,722
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 3,1261,942
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 3,4372,136
Santander, CantabriaSpain 3,4262,129
SevilleSpain 2,7301,696
SennarSudan 4,6562,893
ShambatSudan 4,5262,813
ShendiSudan 4,6202,871
StenseleSweden 6,1273,807
StockholmSweden 5,6263,496
StorlienSweden 5,8363,627
SundsvallSweden 5,8973,665
SantisSwitzerland 4,1852,600
SongeaTanzania 5,6303,498
Sakon NakhonThailand 11,9887,450
SongkhlaThailand 11,9727,439
Suphan BuriThailand 11,6837,260
Surat ThaniThailand 11,7577,306
SurinThailand 12,0117,464
Sansanne-MangoTogo 1,122697
SokodeTogo 1,244773
SfaxTunisia 3,1471,956
SousseTunisia 3,2322,008
SamsunTurkey 5,4173,366
SiirtTurkey 5,7623,580
SivasTurkey 5,4133,364
SaragtTurkmenistan 7,4314,618
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 4,1102,554
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 5,0273,124
SarataUkraine 5,1793,218
SarnyUkraine 5,3403,319
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 5,4113,362
SumyUkraine 5,7743,588
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 6,8974,286
SaltoUruguay 7,1574,447
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 10,9366,795
Safford, AzUsa 10,1756,323
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 6,8254,241
Saint Leo, FlUsa 7,6324,743
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 8,3225,172
Saint Paul, NeUsa 8,9385,554
Saint Peter, MnUsa 8,5705,325
Salem, InUsa 7,9424,935
Salem, OrUsa 10,7486,679
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 10,0836,266
San Angelo, TexasUsa 9,3525,812
San Antonio, TexasUsa 9,2015,718
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 10,8186,723
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 11,0476,865
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 6,0563,763
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 11,0526,868
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 8,4625,259
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 11,0116,842
Santa Maria, CaUsa 11,0106,842
Santuck, ScUsa 7,5994,722
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 7,8094,853
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 7,5324,681
Scott City, KsUsa 9,2505,748
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 9,3785,828
Scottsburg, InUsa 7,9424,935
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 10,5706,569
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 10,5766,572
Sedan, KsUsa 8,8495,499
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 10,4816,513
Selma, AlUsa 8,0795,020
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 6,8474,255
Seymour, InUsa 7,9424,935
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 7,8594,883
Sheridan, WyUsa 9,5685,946
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 8,7125,414
Sioux City, IaUsa 8,7825,457
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 8,7935,464
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 7,9604,947
Southport, NcUsa 7,2324,494
Sparta, IlUsa 8,2685,138
Spencer, WvUsa 7,5104,667
Spickard, MoUsa 8,5915,338
Spokane, WaUsa 10,2406,363
Spooner, WiUsa 8,3875,212
Springfield, IlUsa 8,2525,128
Springfield, MissouriUsa 8,6035,346
St Paul Island, AkUsa 12,0087,462
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 8,5585,318
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 8,3215,171
Stambaugh, MiUsa 8,1345,054
Stamford, CtUsa 6,9304,307
State College, PaUsa 7,2514,506
State University, MsUsa 8,2565,130
State University, NmUsa 9,9346,173
Staunton, VaUsa 7,3404,561
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 9,6776,014
Steffenville, MoUsa 8,4485,250
Stockton, CaUsa 10,9436,800
Storm Lake, IaUsa 8,6835,396
Storrs, CtUsa 6,7984,224
Subiaco, ArUsa 8,6885,399
Summerville, ScUsa 7,4344,620
Sunnyside, WaUsa 10,4846,515
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 8,5455,310
Syracuse, NeUsa 8,7725,451
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 7,1314,431
SamarkandUzbekistan 7,9304,928
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 6,8964,285
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 6,3503,946
Santa ElenaVenezuela 5,7423,568
SmaraWestern Sahara 1,538956
SocotraYemen 6,8484,256
SenangaZambia 4,8443,010
SerenjeZambia 5,2613,269
SeshekeZambia 5,0263,124
SolweziZambia 4,8493,013


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -