Mali flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kita

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kita. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kita with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 7,8684,889
TiranaAlbania 4,2312,629
TamanrassetAlgeria 1,9101,187
TebessaAlgeria 3,0471,894
TimimounAlgeria 2,0621,281
TindoufAlgeria 1,6291,013
TouggourtAlgeria 2,7271,694
TrelewArgentina 8,4355,241
TucumanArgentina 7,4734,644
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 16,0769,990
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 16,0769,990
Thursday Island MoAustralia 16,92310,516
TibooburraAustralia 16,56010,290
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 17,38810,805
TshaneBotswana 5,3483,324
TaguatingaBrazil 4,9633,084
TarauacaBrazil 7,1694,455
TauaBrazil 4,0232,500
TefeBrazil 6,3643,955
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 4,9183,056
TeresinaBrazil 4,2002,610
TiriosBrazil 5,2523,264
TorresBrazil 6,3943,973
TracuateuaBrazil 4,4212,747
Tres LagoasBrazil 5,9553,700
TriunfoBrazil 3,9292,441
TucuruiBrazil 4,8202,995
TuriacuBrazil 4,2912,667
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 8,4145,229
Terrace, BcCanada 10,5916,581
Teslin, YtCanada 10,4526,495
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 8,9425,557
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 9,4305,860
Thompson, MbCanada 8,7105,412
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 8,1795,083
Timmins, OnCanada 7,5954,720
Tofino, BcCanada 10,7226,663
Toronto, OntarioCanada 7,4004,598
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 7,4194,610
Trenton, OnCanada 7,2564,509
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 8,2105,102
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 6,0593,765
Temuco-MaquehueChile 8,7175,417
TaiyuanChina 11,7597,307
TaoyuanChina 13,1948,199
TengchongChina 11,1346,919
TønderDenmark 4,9213,058
TylstrupDenmark 5,1753,216
TystofteDenmark 5,0243,122
TamayoDominican Republic 6,6054,104
TahrirEgypt 4,5502,827
TantaEgypt 4,5822,847
TallinEstonia 5,8653,645
TartuEstonia 5,8503,636
TampereFinland 6,0043,731
TurkuFinland 5,8713,649
ToulonFrance 3,6512,269
ToulouseFrance 3,5522,207
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 15,2209,458
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 15,6559,728
TchibanGabon 2,8711,784
TbilisiGeorgia 6,1153,800
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 4,3362,695
TamaleGhana 1,020634
ThessalonikiGreece 4,3892,728
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 4,1652,588
TimehriGuyana 5,3873,348
TegucigalpaHonduras 8,3625,196
TelaHonduras 8,3595,194
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 9,4115,848
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 9,4115,848
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 14,2408,849
TabrizIran 6,1363,813
TeheranIran 6,5384,063
Tel AvivIsrael 4,9743,091
Taranto, PugliaItaly 4,0072,490
TarvisioItaly 4,2982,671
TermoliItaly 3,9912,480
TorinoItaly 3,9092,429
Torino/ CaselleItaly 3,9222,437
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 3,5142,184
TrevicoItaly 3,9282,441
TrevisoItaly 4,1572,583
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 4,2342,631
Turin, PiedmontItaly 3,9102,430
TabouIvory Coast 989615
TadotsuJapan 13,4718,371
TakadaJapan 13,4958,386
TakamatsuJapan 13,4878,381
TakayamaJapan 13,5228,403
TanegashimaJapan 13,5688,431
TatenoJapan 13,6888,506
TateyamaJapan 13,7708,557
TokushimaJapan 13,5408,414
TokyoJapan 13,7028,515
TomakomaiJapan 13,1548,174
TottoriJapan 13,4038,329
ToyamaJapan 13,4728,371
ToyookaJapan 13,4348,348
TsuJapan 13,6028,453
TsurugaJapan 13,4978,387
TsuyamaJapan 13,4248,342
TurgayKazakhstan 7,6814,773
TripoliLebanon 5,1283,186
TobrukLibya 3,9902,479
TripoliLibya 3,1671,968
TelsiaiLithuania 5,4923,413
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 7,3274,553
TolanaroMadagascar 7,4384,622
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 7,0634,389
ThyoloMalawi 5,8893,659
TawauMalaysia 13,8918,632
TessalitMali 1,366849
TimbuktuMali 806501
TombMali 805500
TidjikdjaMauritania 645401
TacubayaMexico 9,5005,903
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 9,3005,779
TarialanMongolia 10,3846,453
TosontsengelMongolia 10,1676,318
TsetserlegMongolia 10,4466,491
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 10,8606,749
TangierMorocco 2,5451,581
TarfayaMorocco 1,6931,052
TazaMorocco 2,4161,501
TaunggyiMyanmar 11,1526,930
TaungooMyanmar 11,1596,934
ThandweMyanmar 10,9616,811
TontoutaNew Caledonia 18,92011,757
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 16,38010,179
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 17,30010,750
TapanuiNew Zealand 16,35710,164
TauherenikauNew Zealand 16,86110,478
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 17,10710,631
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 17,11510,635
TaurangaNew Zealand 17,22310,702
Te AnauNew Zealand 16,40810,196
Te ArohaNew Zealand 17,24510,716
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 17,27010,731
Te KuitiNew Zealand 17,16910,669
Te TekoNew Zealand 17,17210,671
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 17,08010,614
TemukaNew Zealand 16,54710,282
TimaruNew Zealand 16,54210,279
Totara FlatNew Zealand 16,76310,417
TahouaNiger 1,601995
TillaberyNiger 1,186737
TaejonNorth Korea 12,8968,014
TromsoNorway 6,6004,102
TrondheimNorway 5,8123,611
ThumraitOman 6,7974,224
TacnaPeru 7,5124,668
TarapotoPeru 7,7014,786
TrujilloPeru 8,0414,997
Tacloban CityPhilippines 14,3148,895
TorunPoland 5,0903,163
TimisoaraRomania 4,6422,885
TambovRussia 6,2803,902
Tamdy-BulakRussia 7,7314,804
TaraRussia 8,4225,233
Tarko-SaleRussia 8,5665,323
TermezRussia 7,9724,954
TernejRussia 12,7107,898
TobolskRussia 8,0575,007
TomskRussia 9,0655,633
Tot’MaRussia 6,7144,172
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 7,4894,654
TuapseRussia 5,7433,568
TuraRussia 9,6175,976
TurukhanskRussia 9,0205,605
TaifSaudi Arabia 5,3713,337
TortosaSpain 3,2352,010
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 9,8696,133
TokerSudan 5,0733,152
TartousSyria 5,1483,199
TaipeiTaiwan 13,2208,215
TaboraTanzania 5,0893,162
TakThailand 11,4987,145
TrangThailand 11,8577,368
TabligboTogo 1,401870
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 5,5813,468
TunisTunisia 3,2912,045
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 6,7444,191
TireeUk 4,8353,004
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 4,7172,931
TernopilUkraine 5,1653,209
Treinta Y TresUruguay 7,0114,357
Talbotton, GaUsa 7,8434,874
Talkeetna, AkUsa 10,9666,814
Talladega, AlUsa 7,9774,957
Tallahassee, FlUsa 7,8364,869
Tampa, FloridaUsa 7,6844,775
Tarboro, NcUsa 7,1954,471
Taunton, MaUsa 6,7044,166
Tecumseh, NeUsa 8,7875,460
Temple, TxUsa 9,0635,632
Thibodaux, LaUsa 8,4675,262
Thomasville, AlUsa 8,1735,079
Tiffin, OhUsa 7,6994,784
Toledo, IaUsa 8,5115,289
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 7,7514,817
Tooele, UtUsa 10,1196,288
Topeka, KsUsa 8,7705,450
Towanda, PaUsa 7,1424,438
Trinidad, CoUsa 9,5325,923
Tuckerton, NjUsa 6,9424,314
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 10,2856,391
Tulsa, OkUsa 8,8375,492
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 8,1215,046
Two Harbors, MnUsa 8,3625,196
TashkentUzbekistan 8,1215,047
TumeremoVenezuela 5,7163,552


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -