Mali flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kita

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kita. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kita with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 9,3335,800
UaupesBrazil 6,5074,043
UbatubaBrazil 5,6113,486
UberabaBrazil 5,5703,461
Uranium City, SkCanada 9,2575,752
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 9,5635,943
UpernavikGreenland 7,2904,530
UummannaqGreenland 7,0304,369
UdineItaly 4,2432,637
Ustica IslandItaly 3,6192,249
UenoJapan 13,5788,437
UnzendakeJapan 13,3668,305
UrakawaJapan 13,2508,233
UshibukaJapan 13,3908,321
UtsunomiyaJapan 13,6308,470
UwajimaJapan 13,4798,376
UkmergeLithuania 5,5443,445
UtenaLithuania 5,6013,480
UlaangomMongolia 9,7096,034
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 10,7866,702
UlgiiMongolia 9,5875,958
UliastaiMongolia 10,1146,285
UmnugoviMongolia 9,7106,034
UnderkhaanMongolia 11,0646,875
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 13,0378,101
UfaRussia 7,2474,503
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 8,6305,363
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 10,6216,600
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 11,9907,451
Ust-BarguzinRussia 10,6166,597
Ust-CilmaRussia 7,4044,601
Ust-KamcatskRussia 12,2747,628
Ust-MajaRussia 11,2426,986
Ust-OlojRussia 11,1156,907
Umm BeninSudan 4,6972,919
UmeňSweden 6,0983,789
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 12,1357,541
Udon ThaniThailand 11,8487,363
Uttaradit EastThailand 11,5687,188
UrfaTurkey 5,4683,398
UsakTurkey 4,7632,960
Uman’Ukraine 5,3813,344
UzgorodUkraine 4,9123,053
Uniontown, PaUsa 7,4034,600
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 7,6844,775
Urbana, IlUsa 8,1095,039
Urbana, OhUsa 7,7474,814


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -