Mali flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kita

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kita. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kita with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 4,1502,579
Villa DoloresArgentina 7,7534,818
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 7,5174,671
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 7,8764,894
ViennaAustria 4,5802,846
VitebskBelarus 5,8053,607
VassourasBrazil 5,4263,372
VicosaBrazil 5,2393,256
VitoriaBrazil 5,0173,118
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 4,6542,892
VarnaBulgaria 4,8983,044
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 7,3254,552
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 10,5496,555
Vegreville, AbCanada 9,6576,001
Vermilion, AbCanada 9,5825,954
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 10,5926,582
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 10,6276,604
ValdiviaChile 8,8155,478
Valdivia-PichoyChile 8,7205,419
VallenarChile 8,0214,984
ValparaisoChile 8,2995,157
VanguardiaColombia 7,1054,415
Vasquez CoboColombia 6,9464,317
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 5,2103,237
VestervigDenmark 5,0913,163
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 6,4944,036
Villa RivaDominican Republic 6,4624,016
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 6,6184,112
VilsandiEstonia 5,6743,526
VaasaFinland 6,0733,774
VestmannaeyjarIceland 5,6613,518
VeravalIndia 8,4555,254
VisakhapatnamIndia 9,8556,124
ValentiaIreland 4,3232,686
VeniceItaly 4,1522,580
VeronaItaly 4,0742,532
VicenzaItaly 4,1192,560
Vigna Di ValleItaly 3,8452,389
ViterboItaly 3,8682,403
VolterraItaly 3,8932,419
VientianeLaos 11,8027,334
VarenaLithuania 5,4563,390
VilniusLithuania 5,5113,424
VeracruzMexico 9,1925,712
VlissingenNetherlands 4,4262,750
VaernesNorway 5,8263,620
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 5,6263,496
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 6,9514,320
VillarricaParaguay 6,6684,144
Vrfu OmuRomania 4,8733,028
VanavaraRussia 9,8956,149
VasileviciRussia 5,5813,468
Velikie LukiRussia 5,8983,665
VerhojanskRussia 10,5656,565
ViljujskRussia 10,5186,536
VitimRussia 10,4416,488
Vize IslandRussia 8,5075,287
VladivostokRussia 12,6377,853
VolgogradRussia 6,3133,923
VologdaRussia 6,5394,063
VoronezRussia 6,0963,788
Vrangelja IslandRussia 10,6336,608
VytegraRussia 6,4784,026
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 7,4314,618
ValenciaSpain 3,0681,906
ValladolidSpain 3,2111,995
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 3,2452,016
VisbySweden 5,4843,408
VanTurkey 5,8953,663
ValleyUk 4,4902,790
VinnitsaUkraine 5,3133,301
Vacaville, CaUsa 10,9826,824
Valdez, AkUsa 10,9376,796
Valentine, NeUsa 9,1115,662
Vancouver, WaUsa 10,6886,642
Vermillion, SdUsa 8,8215,481
Vevay, InUsa 7,8624,886
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 8,4395,244
Victoria, TxUsa 9,0675,635
Viroqua, WiUsa 8,3305,177


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -