Mali flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kita

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kita. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kita with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 16,63910,340
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 12,0497,487
WilliamtownAustralia 17,11410,635
Willis Island M.O.Australia 17,77511,046
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,5819,061
WoomeraAustralia 16,0269,959
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,4439,597
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 6,6964,161
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 7,4784,647
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 10,2746,385
Whitehorse, YtCanada 10,5186,536
Wiarton, OnCanada 7,5444,688
Windsor, OnCanada 7,6824,774
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 8,7425,432
Wynyard, SkCanada 9,1915,711
WillemstadCuraçao 6,4414,003
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 14,7969,195
WajimaJapan 13,3958,324
WakamatsuJapan 13,5498,419
WakayamaJapan 13,5638,428
WakkanaiJapan 12,8958,013
WajirKenya 5,5953,477
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 4,7702,964
WindhoekNamibia 4,9073,049
WaihiNew Zealand 17,26010,726
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 17,08110,614
WaimanaNew Zealand 17,15210,659
WaimateNew Zealand 16,49510,250
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 17,09910,625
WaingawaNew Zealand 16,87410,485
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 16,84810,469
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 17,14810,656
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 17,03710,587
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 17,48610,866
WaipukurauNew Zealand 16,96410,541
WairakeiNew Zealand 17,12210,640
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 17,12310,641
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 17,05310,597
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 16,92510,518
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 17,29410,746
WallacevilleNew Zealand 16,86410,479
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 16,99710,562
WellingtonNew Zealand 16,85110,472
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 16,84910,470
Westport AeroNew Zealand 16,82510,455
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 17,33210,770
WhatawhataNew Zealand 17,22710,705
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 17,34910,781
WinchmoreNew Zealand 16,59610,313
WintonNew Zealand 16,33110,148
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 17,35310,784
WarsawPoland 5,1233,183
WroclawPoland 4,8503,014
WonsanSouth Korea 12,6887,885
Wad MedaniSudan 4,6352,880
Wadi HalfaSudan 4,4242,749
WauSudan 4,1392,572
WaddingtonUk 4,5302,815
Waco, TxUsa 9,0415,618
Wake IslandUsa 16,39210,186
Wakeeney, KsUsa 9,1435,682
Wakefield, NeUsa 8,8395,493
Walhalla, ScUsa 7,6964,783
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 10,3646,440
Walnut, IlUsa 8,2645,135
Warren, OhUsa 7,5164,671
Warren, PaUsa 7,3554,571
Warrenton, MoUsa 8,3735,203
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 7,1664,453
Washington, IaUsa 8,4385,244
Washington, InUsa 8,0284,989
Water Valley, MsUsa 8,3375,181
Watertown, NyUsa 7,1334,432
Watertown, SdUsa 8,7935,464
Watertown, WiUsa 8,1765,080
Wauseon, OhUsa 7,7804,834
Waverly, OhUsa 7,6834,774
Waycrosse, GaUsa 7,6464,751
Waynesboro, MsUsa 8,2675,137
Waynesboro, TnUsa 8,1445,061
Weatherford, TxUsa 9,0735,638
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 8,7785,455
Wellsburg, WvUsa 7,5134,668
West Chester, PaUsa 7,0874,404
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 7,4544,632
West Point, GaUsa 7,8844,899
West Point, NyUsa 6,9304,307
White Hall, IlUsa 8,2875,150
Whitestown, InUsa 7,9384,933
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 9,1125,662
Wichita, KansasUsa 8,9495,561
Wilbur, WaUsa 10,3266,417
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 7,0794,399
Williamsburg, VaUsa 7,1524,444
Williamson, WvUsa 7,5964,720
Williamsport, PaUsa 7,1764,459
Williston, North DakotaUsa 9,2335,737
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 7,0874,404
Wilmington, DeUsa 7,0504,381
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 7,2244,489
Windsor, IlUsa 8,2015,096
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 7,5874,714
Winnebago, MnUsa 8,5855,335
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 10,5416,550
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 8,5385,306
Winnsboro, ScUsa 7,5094,666
Winslow, AzUsa 10,1746,322
Winthrop College, ScUsa 7,5074,665
Woodstock, VaUsa 7,2944,533
Wooster, OhUsa 7,5944,719


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -