Mali flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kita

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kita. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kita with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 6,0403,753
YardmiliAzerbaijan 6,3213,928
YevlaxAzerbaijan 6,2663,894
YaoundeCameroon 2,5231,568
YokoCameroon 2,5351,575
Yarmouth, NsCanada 6,3493,946
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 9,4715,885
Yorkton, SkCanada 9,0845,645
YanjiChina 12,5247,782
YichangChina 12,0367,479
YinchuanChina 11,2246,974
YiningChina 9,0675,634
YariguiesColombia 7,0604,387
YamasaDominican Republic 6,4784,025
YasicaDominican Republic 6,5304,058
YazdIran 6,7804,213
YakushimaJapan 13,5718,433
YamagataJapan 13,5018,389
YamaguchiJapan 13,3348,286
YokkaichiJapan 13,5888,444
YokohamaJapan 13,7188,525
YonagoJapan 13,3528,297
YonagunijimaJapan 13,3828,315
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 15,6419,719
YeMyanmar 11,4247,099
YolaNigeria 2,4301,510
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 13,0438,105
YurimaguasPeru 7,6554,757
YekaterinburgRussia 7,5884,715
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 12,7887,947
YerbentTurkmenistan 7,2134,482
Yakima, WaUsa 10,4966,522
Yakutat, AkUsa 10,8006,711
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 9,8456,118
York, PaUsa 7,1724,457
Youngstown/ OhUsa 7,4894,654
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 10,5956,584


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -