Mali flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kita

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kita. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kita with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 7,4974,659
Zell Am SeeAustria 4,3352,694
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 6,2523,885
Ze DocaBrazil 4,3982,733
ZhengzhouChina 12,0077,461
ZhijiangChina 12,0627,495
ZagrebCroatia 4,3562,707
ZugspitzeGermany 4,2672,651
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 4,0672,527
ZahedanIran 7,4114,605
ZanjanIran 6,3003,915
ZacatecasMexico 9,7596,064
Zamiin-UudMongolia 11,3567,057
ZinderNiger 1,9971,241
ZhobPakistan 8,2175,106
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 14,2198,836
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 14,2208,836
ZamoscPoland 5,1183,180
Zielona GoraPoland 4,8643,023
ZigalovoRussia 10,3226,414
ZiganskRussia 10,3506,431
ZyryankaRussia 11,1026,899
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 3,2842,040
ZurichSwitzerland 4,1672,590
ZanzibarTanzania 5,7893,597
ZonguldakTurkey 5,0813,158
ZaporizhiaUkraine 5,6303,499
ZitomirUkraine 5,3863,347
ZnamenkaUkraine 5,5293,436
ZolotonosaUkraine 5,5763,465
Zion Park, UtahUsa 10,2926,395
Zumbrota, MnUsa 8,4905,276
ZambeziZambia 4,6522,891


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -