Mali flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kita

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kita. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kita with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 8,1605,071
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 8,2775,144
JuninArgentina 7,5814,711
JacarezinhoBrazil 5,9703,710
JacobinaBrazil 4,3562,707
JaguaruanaBrazil 3,7022,301
Joao PessoaBrazil 3,5922,232
Joao PinheiroBrazil 5,2843,284
Juiz De ForaBrazil 5,3543,327
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 9,6445,993
JiuquanChina 10,5576,560
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 8,1195,045
JarabacoaDominican Republic 6,5404,064
JimaniDominican Republic 6,6744,147
JoensuuFinland 6,3133,923
JokioinenFinland 5,9413,692
JyvskylFinland 6,1483,821
JakobshavnGreenland 6,8924,283
JulianehbGreenland 6,0673,770
JagdalpurIndia 9,6906,022
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 13,0068,082
JerusalemIsrael 5,0003,107
JuigalpaNicaragua 8,2035,098
JosNigeria 2,0321,263
Jan Mayen bNorway 6,4353,999
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 6,4414,002
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 8,1565,069
JhelumPakistan 8,5955,341
JiwaniPakistan 7,5304,679
JuliacaPeru 7,3904,592
JakutskRussia 10,9436,800
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 6,2843,905
JenisejskRussia 9,4365,864
Juzno-KurilskRussia 13,1948,199
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 12,7907,948
JamestownSaint Helena 3,2492,019
JeddahSaudi Arabia 5,2303,250
JizanSaudi Arabia 5,5923,475
JohannesburgSouth Africa 5,9693,709
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 2,6551,650
JubaSudan 4,5952,856
JokkmokkSweden 6,3373,938
JönköpingSweden 5,3553,328
Jonkoping ASweden 5,3493,324
JendoubaTunisia 3,1781,975
JerbaTunisia 3,0871,918
JerseyUk 4,0752,532
JaltaUkraine 5,4033,358
Jackson, MsUsa 8,3645,197
Jackson, TnUsa 8,2135,103
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 7,5874,715
Jacksonville, IlUsa 8,2795,144
Johnstown, PaUsa 7,3384,560
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 10,6556,621


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -