Mali flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kita

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kita. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kita with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 7,7504,816
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 7,9644,949
MilianaAlgeria 2,8351,762
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 3,9422,449
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 12,8087,959
Malarg EArgentina 8,3075,162
MaquinchaoArgentina 8,5605,320
Mar Del PlataArgentina 7,5664,701
Marcos JuarezArgentina 7,5604,698
MendozaArgentina 8,1075,038
Mendoza AeroArgentina 8,0995,033
Monte CaserosArgentina 7,0554,384
Mackay MoAustralia 17,58210,926
Macquarie IslandAustralia 15,2989,506
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,5619,048
MeekatharraAustralia 14,4128,956
Melbourne (airport)Australia 16,27910,116
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 16,27810,116
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 16,30610,133
Mount GambierAustralia 15,9919,937
Mount IsaAustralia 16,61110,322
MuharraqBahrain 6,4093,983
MinskBelarus 5,5813,468
MogilevBelarus 5,7093,548
MaunBotswana 5,1433,196
MacapaBrazil 4,8062,986
MacauBrazil 3,6182,248
MaceioBrazil 3,8442,389
MachadoBrazil 5,5443,445
ManausBrazil 5,8633,643
MarabaBrazil 4,8383,006
MaringaBrazil 6,1483,821
Monte AlegreBrazil 5,1993,231
Monte AzulBrazil 4,8182,994
Monte SantoBrazil 4,2042,612
MonteiroBrazil 3,8372,384
Montes ClarosBrazil 5,0253,123
Morada NovaBrazil 3,7782,348
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 4,4232,749
MamfeCameroon 2,2121,374
MarouaCameroon 2,5971,614
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 8,0935,029
Maniwaki, QcCanada 7,1664,453
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 9,6946,024
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 10,3546,434
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 10,7266,665
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 9,6826,016
Merry Island, BcCanada 10,5836,576
Moncton, NbCanada 6,3113,922
Mont Joli, QcCanada 6,6444,129
Montreal, QuebecCanada 6,9554,322
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 6,9794,337
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 9,3175,790
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 7,5704,704
Morden, MbCanada 8,8125,476
Muskoka, OnCanada 7,4044,601
MoundouChad 2,8321,760
MatecanaColombia 7,3194,548
MoroniComoros 6,4323,997
MosnovCzech Republic 4,7862,974
MarstalDenmark 4,9603,082
Melville HallDominica 5,5793,467
MichesDominican Republic 6,3743,961
MocaDominican Republic 6,5254,055
MoncionDominican Republic 6,5914,096
Monte CristiDominican Republic 6,6404,126
Monte PlataDominican Republic 6,4544,011
MilagroEcuador 7,9164,919
Mersa MatruhEgypt 4,2582,646
MinyaEgypt 4,4792,784
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 2,2551,401
MassawaEritrea 5,2663,273
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 5,4543,389
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 5,7553,576
MarseilleFrance 3,6582,273
MontpellierFrance 3,6282,255
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 5,0053,110
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 14,1798,811
MakokouGabon 2,8261,756
MayumbaGabon 2,8801,789
MitzicGabon 2,6861,669
MkamboGabon 2,9051,805
MoandaGabon 2,9891,857
MouilaGabon 2,8051,743
MagdeburgGermany 4,7312,940
MunichGermany 4,3872,726
MünsterGermany 4,5882,851
MethoniGreece 4,0712,530
MilosGreece 4,2752,657
MitiliniGreece 4,5682,838
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 4,5662,837
MacentaGuinea 504313
MamouGuinea 414257
Midway IslandHawaii 15,2439,472
MiskolcHungary 4,7882,976
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 9,0845,645
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 9,2145,725
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 8,7445,434
MusulipatnamIndia 9,6706,009
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 14,7219,148
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 15,7759,803
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 11,8747,379
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 16,68410,368
MashhadIran 7,2894,529
Malin HeadIreland 4,7072,925
M. CalamitaItaly 3,8112,368
Marina Di GinosaItaly 3,9812,474
Messina, SicilyItaly 3,7292,317
MilanItaly 4,0112,493
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 4,0062,489
Mount ArgentarioItaly 3,8182,373
ManIvory Coast 667415
MaebashiJapan 13,6008,451
MaizuruJapan 13,4718,371
MakurazakiJapan 13,4798,376
MatsueJapan 13,3338,285
MatsumotoJapan 13,5558,423
MatsuyamaJapan 13,4458,355
MinamidaitojimaJapan 13,9498,668
MinamitorishimaJapan 15,4909,625
MishimaJapan 13,7078,518
MitoJapan 13,6778,499
MiyakejimaJapan 13,8288,593
MiyakoJapan 13,4518,358
MiyakojimaJapan 13,5498,420
MiyakonojoJapan 13,4988,388
MiyazakiJapan 13,5058,392
MombetsuJapan 13,0648,118
MoriokaJapan 13,4088,332
MuroranJapan 13,1578,176
MurotomisakiJapan 13,5828,440
MutsuJapan 13,2638,242
Ma’AnJordan 5,0093,113
MafraqJordan 5,1083,174
MombasaKenya 5,7413,568
MinicoyLakshadweep 9,0065,597
MaseruLesotho 6,1593,827
MonroviaLiberia 764475
MisratahLibya 3,2872,042
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 6,9204,300
MaintiranoMadagascar 6,8124,233
MananjaryMadagascar 7,3744,582
MorondavaMadagascar 6,9524,320
MakhangaMalawi 5,9043,669
MangochiMalawi 5,7963,601
MwmosaMalawi 5,9193,678
MzimbaMalawi 5,5033,419
MzuzuMalawi 5,5183,429
MalaccaMalaysia 12,2947,640
MersingMalaysia 12,4597,742
MiriMalaysia 13,4798,376
MaleMaldives 9,1455,683
MenakaMali 1,296805
MoptiMali 602374
MajuroMarshall Islands 17,77211,044
MazatlanMexico 10,1286,294
MeridaMexico 8,4905,276
Mexico CityMexico 9,5005,903
MonterreyMexico 9,4645,881
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 9,6976,026
MaantyMongolia 10,8596,748
MandalgoviMongolia 10,8596,748
MatadMongolia 11,3887,077
MurenMongolia 10,2616,376
MarrakechMorocco 2,0681,285
MeknesMorocco 2,3491,460
MideltMorocco 2,2341,388
MaputoMozambique 6,2823,904
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 6,3363,937
MandalayMyanmar 11,0176,846
MeiktilaMyanmar 11,0306,854
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 11,5937,204
MindatMyanmar 10,8266,727
MonywaMyanmar 10,9186,785
MyeikMyanmar 11,5937,204
MyitkyinaMyanmar 11,0226,849
MaastrichtNetherlands 4,4272,751
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 16,36810,171
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 17,05310,597
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 17,28010,738
Milford SoundNew Zealand 16,49310,249
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 17,10610,630
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 17,13510,648
MolesworthNew Zealand 16,78010,427
MotuekaNew Zealand 16,88510,492
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 16,85910,476
Mt CookNew Zealand 16,60710,320
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 16,61710,326
ManaguaNicaragua 8,3055,161
MasatepeNicaragua 8,2905,152
MagariaNiger 1,9891,236
Maine SoroaNiger 2,3221,443
MaradiNiger 1,7911,113
MaiduguriNigeria 2,4511,523
MakurdiNigeria 2,0551,277
MinnaNigeria 1,7861,110
Mokp’oNorth Korea 12,9448,043
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 6,1813,841
MajisOman 7,0154,359
MasirahOman 7,2744,520
Muscat  Oman 7,1884,467
MultanPakistan 8,4185,231
MurreePakistan 8,5505,313
MadangPapua New Guinea 17,16610,667
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 6,8054,229
MoyobambaPeru 7,7494,816
MactanPhilippines 14,2568,859
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 13,7548,547
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 3,2322,009
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 3,1271,943
MagadanRussia 11,7487,300
MahackalaRussia 6,3543,948
Malye KarmakulyRussia 7,7084,790
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 7,7094,791
MarkovoRussia 11,3707,065
MinusinskRussia 9,5575,939
MogocaRussia 11,1726,942
MoscowRussia 6,2243,868
MurmanskRussia 6,8994,287
MadinahSaudi Arabia 5,3023,295
MatamSenegal 497309
MogadishuSomalia 6,1523,823
MadridSpain 3,1011,927
Madrid (b)Spain 3,0931,922
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 3,2662,030
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 2,6721,660
MelillaSpain 2,5551,588
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 2,8801,790
MalakalSudan 4,4962,794
MbabaneSwaziland 6,2023,854
MontreuxSwitzerland 4,0172,496
Mae Hong SonThailand 11,2967,019
Mae SariangThailand 11,3317,041
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 11,4437,111
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 12,0717,501
MalatyaTurkey 5,4533,388
MersinTurkey 5,1073,174
MuglaTurkey 4,6102,865
Manchester, EnglandUk 4,5292,815
ManstonUk 4,3662,713
MeloUruguay 6,9364,310
MercedesUruguay 7,2834,526
MontevideoUruguay 7,2554,508
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 7,7604,822
Madison, FlUsa 7,7084,790
Madison, InUsa 7,8564,882
Madison, NeUsa 8,8395,493
Madison, WisconsinUsa 8,2025,097
Manhattan, KsUsa 8,8885,523
Manitowoc, WiUsa 8,0635,011
Marble Hill, MoUsa 8,3005,158
Marengo, IlUsa 8,1815,084
Marion, InUsa 7,9364,931
Marion, NcUsa 7,5974,721
Marquette, MichiganUsa 8,0505,002
Marshall, TxUsa 8,7605,443
Martinsburg, WvUsa 7,2514,506
Mc Grath, AkUsa 11,0726,880
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 7,5854,713
Mcgill, NvUsa 10,3606,438
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 8,1675,075
Mcminnville, TnUsa 7,9384,933
Mcpherson, KsUsa 8,9565,565
Medford, WiUsa 8,2715,140
Mellette, SdUsa 8,9485,561
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 8,3255,173
Mena, ArUsa 8,6885,399
Meridian, MississippiUsa 8,2405,120
Mexia, TxUsa 8,9725,575
Mexico, MoUsa 8,4595,257
Miami, FloridaUsa 7,4894,654
Midland, TxUsa 9,4955,900
Milan, MnUsa 8,7155,416
Milbank, SdUsa 8,7615,444
Miles City, MontanaUsa 9,4405,866
Milford, DeUsa 6,9924,345
Milledgeville, GaUsa 7,6974,783
Millen, GaUsa 7,6004,723
Millport, OhUsa 7,5164,671
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 6,7124,171
Milwaukee, WiUsa 8,0865,025
Minden, NeUsa 9,0215,605
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 8,4985,281
Minonk, IlUsa 8,1915,090
Missoula, MtUsa 10,0256,230
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 8,2115,102
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 8,3105,164
Monmouth, IlUsa 8,3555,192
Monroe, NcUsa 7,4724,643
Montevideo, MnUsa 8,7155,416
Montgomery AlUsa 8,0204,984
Montrose, CoUsa 9,8466,119
Moorestown, NjUsa 7,0034,351
Morehead City, NcUsa 7,1434,439
Morganton, NcUsa 7,5974,721
Moro, OrUsa 10,6016,587
Morris, MnUsa 8,7025,407
Morrison, IlUsa 8,2625,134
Mount Airy, NcUsa 7,5074,665
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 7,6884,777
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 8,3985,218
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 7,8514,879
Mount Washington, NhUsa 6,7664,205
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 8,2095,101
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 7,9924,967
Muskegon, MiUsa 7,9524,941
Muskogee, OkUsa 8,7995,468
MaiquetiaVenezuela 6,2533,886
MaracaiboVenezuela 6,7664,205
MaracayVenezuela 6,3313,934
MaturinVenezuela 5,8573,639
Mene GrandeVenezuela 6,6944,159
MeridaVenezuela 6,7444,191
MagoyeZambia 5,2013,232
MansaZambia 5,0103,113
MbalaZambia 5,1223,183
MfuweZambia 5,4213,369
MisamfuZambia 5,1803,219
MonguZambia 4,7742,967
MpikaZambia 5,2973,292
Msekera AgrometZambia 5,5023,419
Mt MakuluZambia 5,2283,249
MumbwaZambia 5,1043,172
MwinilungaZambia 4,6472,888
MasvingoZimbabwe 5,7483,572


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -