Mali flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kita

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kita. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kita with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 7,4204,611
ReconquistaArgentina 7,1494,443
Rio CuartoArgentina 7,7494,815
Rio GallegosArgentina 9,1975,715
RivadaviaArgentina 7,1274,429
RosarioArgentina 7,4674,640
RichmondAustralia 16,98110,552
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 17,61110,944
RecifeBrazil 3,6632,276
RemansoBrazil 4,3992,734
Rio BrancoBrazil 6,9304,306
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 5,4293,373
Rio NegroBrazil 6,1643,830
Rio VerdeBrazil 5,7053,545
Red Deer, AbCanada 9,8186,101
Red Lake, OnCanada 8,4875,274
Regina (cda), SkCanada 9,2505,748
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 9,2545,750
Resolute, NtCanada 8,4755,267
Revelstoke, BcCanada 10,1436,303
Roberval, QcCanada 6,9314,307
RuoqiangChina 9,7416,053
Rafael NunezColombia 7,1774,460
RandersDenmark 5,1053,172
RestauracionDominican Republic 6,6514,133
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 6,4764,025
Rapa NuiEaster Island 11,6397,232
RumipambaEcuador 7,7774,833
Ras ElnakbEgypt 4,9013,045
Ras NsranyEgypt 4,8283,000
Ras-SedrEgypt 4,7072,925
RochambeauFrench Guiana 4,7932,979
RostockGermany 4,9463,073
RhodesGreece 4,5492,827
RaufarhöfnIceland 5,9563,701
ReykhólarIceland 5,9043,669
ReykjavíkIceland 5,7603,579
RamsarIran 6,4964,037
RashtIran 6,4103,984
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 4,3722,717
RadicofaniItaly 3,8932,419
Resia PassItaly 4,1872,602
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 4,0342,507
RivoltoItaly 4,2262,626
Rolle PassItaly 4,1982,608
RomeItaly 3,8492,392
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 3,8222,375
Ronchi LegionariItaly 4,2332,631
RumoiJapan 13,0328,098
RigaLatvia 5,6403,505
RaseiniaiLithuania 5,4823,406
RodriguesMauritius 8,7655,447
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 10,1636,316
RabatMorocco 2,3491,460
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 11,2006,960
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 4,7072,925
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 16,87110,484
RangioraNew Zealand 16,64810,345
ReeftonNew Zealand 16,78210,429
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 17,34910,781
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 17,19110,683
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 17,17210,671
RoxburghNew Zealand 16,41110,198
RuakuraNew Zealand 17,22810,706
RuatoriaNew Zealand 17,14810,656
RivasNicaragua 8,2675,137
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 8,2075,100
RebolyRussia 6,4444,004
Rostov On DonRussia 5,9293,684
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 6,0123,736
RagaSudan 3,8702,405
RashadSudan 4,3972,732
RenkSudan 4,5852,849
RumbekSudan 4,3402,697
RanongThailand 11,6747,254
Roi EtThailand 11,9847,447
RizeTurkey 5,7403,567
RepetekTurkmenistan 7,6064,727
Razdel’NajaUkraine 5,2553,266
RomnyUkraine 5,6963,539
RovnoUkraine 5,2653,272
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 6,9384,311
RochaUruguay 7,0964,410
Racine, WiUsa 8,0785,020
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 7,3074,541
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 9,2955,776
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 9,2975,777
Reading, PaUsa 7,0844,402
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 10,9196,785
Red Lodge, MtUsa 9,7306,046
Redding, CaUsa 10,9066,777
Redlands, CaUsa 10,7546,683
Reno, NevadaUsa 10,7566,684
Rensselaer, InUsa 8,0194,983
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 7,1844,464
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 7,1844,464
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 7,4164,608
Rochester, MnUsa 8,4515,251
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 7,2564,509
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 8,7435,433
Rockford, IlUsa 8,1885,088
Rockville, InUsa 8,0244,986
Rockwell City, IaUsa 8,6755,391
Rome, GaUsa 7,8774,895
Roseau, MnUsa 8,6645,384
Roseburg, OrUsa 10,8406,736
Roswell, NmUsa 9,6756,012
Royal Oak, MdUsa 7,0784,399
Rushville, IlUsa 8,3645,197


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -